THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Bernard Scholtz2122290016
2Basanta Regmi16232600013
3Shem Ngoche181272500031
4Sandeep Lamichhane60240000
5Nadeem Ahmed14202200010
6Rohan Mustafa193811902071
7Gayashan Munasinghe125180025
8Munir Dar9581700022
9Rumana Ahmed7331700212
10Nasir Aziz1213170016
11Nattaya Boochatham141271600126
12Manjula Guruge112160012
13Mohammad Naveed81160011
14Paul StirlingPaul Stirling102751503077
15Gertrude Candiru61071500040
16Haseeb Amjad1219150008
17Ben Stevens101551401075
18Shoaib Ali4611401054
19Josephine Nkomo11491400019
20Elijah Otieno141140001
21Paras Khadka183191302054
22CJA Amini142371301161
23Mohammad Afzal91251300034
24Nehemiah Odhiambo151051300028
25Rajesh Ranpura8611300028
26Willie Gavera911130018
27R Matsumura79130009
28Ravina Oa83130013
29Pavandeep Singh93130013
30George DockrellGeorge Dockrell100130000
31Tanwir Afzal131091200232
32Imran Arif6971200140
33Nisha Ali6901200036
34K Wakita8421200019
35Mohammed Irfan7351200113
36Nelson Odhiambo13281200020
37Awais Malik925120019
38Karuna Bhandari7251200014
39Timil Patel9201200017
40Chad Soper7161200011
41Surinder Singh67120017
42Safyaan Sharif94120004
43Manpreet Singh101281101050
44Sornnarin Tippoch12861100024
45Zhivago Groenewald6631101050
46Norman Vanua11501100220
47Nitish Kumar9461100019
48Shadeep Silva1016110009
49Callum Blake5111100010
50Derek Duraisingam58110008

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.