TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Sompal KamiSompal Kami87110004
52Max Sorensen65110015
53Alex Cusack94110004
54Munis Ansari71110001
55Nosthush Kenjige50110000
56Lalit Rajbanshi60110000
57Jitendra MukhiyaJitendra Mukhiya90110000
58M Taniyama82371002061
59Gerrie Snyman101621001282
60Inam-ul-Haq71431000041
61J Evans71281000032
62Kim Daeyeon61121000047
63Aamir Kaleem81021001159
64Isobel JoyceIsobel Joyce5981001072
65Petro Enright5861000032
66John Mooney9861000132
67Sean Solia5601000039
68Ajay Lalcheta8591000040
69Janak Prakash7401000020
70Iqbal Hussain8301000124
71John Reva1022100019
72Amjad Mahboob819100019
73Suleeporn LaomiSuleeporn Laomi1214100017
74PRPM Guruge511100018
75Danial Ahmed411100005
76Jeremy Gordon74100003
77Cecil Pervez82100002
78Imran Haider71100001
79Tangeni Lungameni51100001
80Ahsan Malik31100001
81Sarel Burger17300901151
82Khurram Khan10255902167
83Carl Sandri8201900041
84Muhammad Nadeem5163901068
85Zeeshan Maqsood8145900030
86Karan Ganesh8131900036
87Patrick Matautaava6107900030
88Sagar PunSagar Pun12105900022
89Kashif Sharif993900333
90Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruang1488900121
91LO Telea552900125
92M Abdulla545900120
93Muhammad Ghous1340900011
94Rubina ChhetriRubina Chhetri736900118
95Mai Yanagida92790028
96V Mitari61590006
97L Chilia61490028
98Anantha Krishna6890016
99Gordon Goudie6790007
100Anthony Stokes3390003

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.