TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
101Usman Ali6290002
102Shakti GauchanShakti Gauchan13290001
103Assad ValaAssad Vala133278111110
104Heather Siegers11196801051
105NRP Scholtz15111800237
106FA Cossa397801059
107Sibona Jimmy896800027
108Mariko Hill784800148
109Sarfaraj Patel584800146
110JJ Smit1471800123
111Anjar Tadarus559800130
112Rakibul Hasan447800017
113Atif Mehmood440800018
114Park Keunyeol739800021
115Shashikala SiriwardeneShashikala Siriwardene538800015
116C Rububagumya637800112
117Nathaniel Watkins636800027
118Mudassir Iqbal533800128
119Sibtain Raza328800021
120Zayani Syamimi423800016
121Jannadiah Halim91580008
122Imran Ali415800112
123Saad Bin ZafarSaad Bin Zafar91580005
124Kaia Arua81180018
125Zahoor Farooqi6080010
126Pushpak Kerai6080000
127Madupa Fernando10080000
128Usman Ashraf3080000
129Majid Haq6080010
130Riazat Ali Shah5230702096
131Gareth BergGareth Berg7213702090
132Janeiro Tucker9199700148
133Tamoor Sajjad9181701051
134Precious Marange13146700128
135RG Mukasa11137700238
136Hiral Patel8137700145
137Benjamin Ward4111701054
138Natthakan ChantamNatthakan Chantam1092700021
139Amjad Javed1183700019
140Daniel Smith663700021
141MIA Patel552700025
142Nida Dar543700026
143Ibrarul Haq942700230
144Christopher Coombe742700037
145Grant Russ642700016
146J Yamashita940700121
147Taekwan Park840700111
148KSB Tavo633700017
149MBA Lamplough528700024
150Anthony Hawkins-Kay627700018

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.