TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
151Jikoi Kida426700216
152Adithiya Rangaswamy526700018
153P Sungnard524700124
154Christabel Chatonzwa81570028
155Rodney Trott314700010
156Khawar Abbas512700012
157RJ Robinson5970008
158Wongpaka LiengprasertWongpaka Liengprasert13770014
159Kavisha Egodage6670015
160Thatayaone Tshose5670006
161Hammad Shahid5570005
162RM Koda4470002
163K Cawte4270012
164Vichanath Singh5270002
165Faruq Hakimin3270002
166Mohamed Saafee5170021
167Panna GhoshPanna Ghosh5170001
168Mohammed Nadeem9070010
169William Peatfield3070000
170Romesh Eranga3070000
171Nabil Master5070000
172Tim MurtaghTim Murtagh6070000
173Irfan Ahmed154306120100
174MD Dai9164601064
175Nilantha Cooray5156601065
176Virandeep Singh990600139
177Shizuka Miyaji970600227
178Karan KCKaran KC765600040
179Z Bimenyimana659600019
180F Nsubuga1146600219
181A Makesh445600026
182AB Kamara445600023
183Aizaz Khan1343600126
184N Navaika642600115
185KN Mussa542600135
186Hassan Ghulam442600127
187Sikder Billah539600116
188Nikhil DuttaNikhil Dutta531600031
189T Jamtsho331600118
190Abdul-Shakoor Rahimzei425600011
191Azam Mohammad325600125
192T Lafai523600010
193Roy Silva521600013
194Zeeshan Abbas52060018
195Jiwon Choi101560038
196Jahanara AlamJahanara Alam715600010
197Harvir Baidwan61360016
198Elmore Hutchinson71060017
199Mudassar Bukhari7960004
200Anwar Rahman5760006

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.