TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
201L Tastuki5560003
202S Ramataboe4560003
203Selladore Vijayakumar3560013
204Nur Arianna Natsya5460002
205Tasmeen Granger9460002
206T Tavo6460002
207Mohamed Shoib9360022
208Kirstie GordonKirstie Gordon3160001
209MI Tato5060020
210Leonie Bennett6060000
211Bilal Hassan4060000
212Derrick Brangman4060000
213Timm van der GugtenTimm van der Gugten4060010
214Nizakat Khan15311502363
215Kevin O'BrienKevin O'Brien10256501062
216Louis van der Westhuizen9155501050
217Nalin Nipiko6138501084
218S Wetoto5122501061
219BF Mailata5116501157
220Hamid Shah9116500231
221Winifred Duraisingam9111500142
222Keenu Gill6103500148
223Raza Iqbal499501060
224Cher van Slobbe991500025
225Timroy AllenTimroy Allen991500232
226Dion Stovell690500029
227A Yon387501054
228Jason Kila586500041
229Regina Lili'i583500038
230Michael Swart673500034
231Mihusan Hamid771500024
232F Song1069500021
233Ibrahim Hassan969500129
234Imran Anwar569500124
235Jaspreet Singh465500032
236S Crowie359500045
237Robert Taylor959500026
238EH Dusabemungu653500118
239Jitin Singh551500131
240C Waiswa843500121
241T Takada743500116
242MO Jones643500015
243Rita Musamali639500128
244Sajid Manzil639500016
245Michael Ross439500026
246GD Arta432500023
247R Schachat63150008
248S Magar730500112
249Vimal Kumar430500013
250TK Saha428500019

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.