TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251Sana MirSana Mir524500012
252Ratanaporn PadunglerdRatanaporn Padunglerd72350006
253Chan Sau Har721500213
254SRM Arachichige220500120
255SP Sharma320500012
256CR Amini619500011
257Michael Rippon619500119
258M Shahbaz Butt416500010
259Asmavia IqbalAsmavia Iqbal41550009
260Ragheb Aga413500113
261P Stroud31150006
262Lisa Klokgieters111050004
263Paing Danu4850028
264Mohamed Iqbal Noor4750004
265Ahmed Wardak5650006
266R Tommy4650006
267Eugene Ochieng7450003
268M Leporoporo4350023
269Neil Carter5350003
270Mark Bawa1250002
271SJ Massiah3250011
272MV Fare6150021
273L Evile5150001
274Chandima Gunaratne4150001
275Nicolaj Damgaard3050000
276Mobashar Ashraf3050000
277T Kahamker2050010
278Yousuf Aslam2050000
279Mmoloki Mooketsi3050000
280Lucy O'Reilly5050000
281HS Saili2050000
282Fahima KhatunFahima Khatun5050010
283Alasdair Evans3050000
284Khadija Tul KubraKhadija Tul Kubra2050000
285Rakep Patel185244140103
286Chipo Mugeri13299403159
287Damian Crowley8191402161
288Sami Sohail5167401056
289E Niyomugabo6151400043
290Dom Michael51424101100
291Fatuma Kibasu4139400048
292Jan Frylinck7134401183
293Henry Tyler5100400033
294Peni Vuniwaqa694400027
295Afzal Saleem286401054
296LJ Cush381401065
297Irene van Zyl580400127
298George Edward Ngegba480400039
299Ansar Iqbal380400039
300Brian Masaba1079400036

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.