TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

IT20 figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
401Viliame Yabaki434300026
402Charles Perchard1034300118
403James Moses333300020
404Ayako Nakayama433300017
405Adil Bhatti532300017
406Julius Sumerauer431300030
407Abraash Khan231300019
408Kamau LeverockKamau Leverock530300012
409HH Banner529300110
410Syed Aziz529300013
411Esther de Lange829300016
412D Benoit328300015
413Lucas Oluoch827300115
414Ahmed Hassan42530009
415SR Gurung323300015
416Nadeem Javed323300015
417Suharril Fetri621300016
418Stephanie Nampiina619300016
419Kari Anderson319300017
420Muhammad Abbasi218300017
421M Uliao517300116
422Mujeeb-ur-Rehman316300011
423Subha Srinivasan61630019
424Riyad Khan516300014
425N White415300115
426Z Lyu515300111
427Sidhant Singh515300010
428Katie McGill413300013
429P Ochan51330008
430Wu Juan61330019
431Nazril Rahman41330009
432Jasdeep Singh21330007
433Andre Jarju21230008
434Kyungsik Kim312300112
435Kuldeep Lal41030008
436Hwanhee Lee31030006
437R Panchal4930009
438M Zhu5830026
439S Williams4730006
440Ruchir Mahajan3730017
441Pipi Raho4730006
442JJ Huo3630006
443Iain Wardlaw2630006
444Christine Erkelens5630006
445Riziki Kiseto5530003
446Waqar Zalmai1530005
447Muhammad Asif3530003
448R Limbu3430004
449T Mohapi4430002
450Abhiraj Singh3430002

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →