TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

MDM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Jamie PorterJamie Porter145613551012952
2Simon HarmerSimon Harmer1233,3415380182783
3Kyle AbbottKyle Abbott1252,245523082397
4Chris Rushworth1271,310518012457
5Ben RaineBen Raine1444,29051131818106
6Jeetan PatelJeetan Patel1283,46647621224105
7Toby Roland-JonesToby Roland-Jones1273,42945311416103
8Craig OvertonCraig Overton1274,09145142019141
9Ben SandersonBen Sanderson1171,280450013065
10Tom BaileyTom Bailey1232,6614310101978
11Joe LeachJoe Leach1183,1844300181695
12Tim MurtaghTim Murtagh1051,210412003247
13Keith BarkerKeith Barker1204,21639732420113
14Ollie RobinsonOllie Robinson912,3453952713110
15Lewis GregoryLewis Gregory1224,37038742218137
16Ryan HigginsRyan Higgins1165,892374142317221
17Jack LeachJack Leach1101,523368021766
18Brett HuttonBrett Hutton1052,296362082384
19Oliver Hannon-Dalby114673353002240
20Ed Barnard1426,511348113519177
21Michael Hogan1051,209348011654
22Sam CookSam Cook93867347001949
23Darren StevensDarren Stevens934,37934372516237
24Ben Coad881,255338021689
25Ajaz PatelAjaz Patel981,942336061662
26Peter SiddlePeter Siddle891,573332021689
27Jack BrooksJack Brooks921,4673321312109
28James HarrisJames Harris1072,7183290122280
29Chris Wright1132,6703280102187
30Neil WagnerNeil Wagner861,749322051972
31Timm van der GugtenTimm van der Gugten1012,2103160111885
32Matt HenryMatt Henry621,437305031075
33Ethan BamberEthan Bamber881,1363031020107
34Scott Kuggeleijn873,26129831815142
35Daniel Worrall771,058297021951
36Jacob Duffy931,359295032271
37Mohammad Abbas78239295001932
38Craig Miles891,531292032062
39Liam Dawson1266,237285122810171
40Tom Taylor932,4622830111680
41Michael NeserMichael Neser702,570281599176
42Jordan ClarkJordan Clark1143,77927832414137
43Matthew PottsMatthew Potts691,5472761513149
44Liam NorwellLiam Norwell678722741218102
45Luke FletcherLuke Fletcher861,245271031951
46Logan van Beek892,57226921110111
47Steven PattersonSteven Patterson1011,641267031663
48Nathan McAndrew631,91125709665
49Doug Bracewell742,72425221712105
50Will Williams881,165251021698

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.