TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

MDM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
101Gareth BergGareth Berg742,4281730141599
102Liam Patterson-White692,18617331115135
103Will SutherlandWill Sutherland531,510173238101
104Jamie OvertonJamie Overton711,9341721118120
105Beau WebsterBeau Webster754,73617011244187
106Mitchell ClaydonMitchell Claydon5582416802977
107Cameron Gannon44745167021258
108Brendan DoggettBrendan Doggett40289166001149
109Fidel EdwardsFidel Edwards4315216600820
110Nathan Smith582,0501651148114
111Brent Arnel43254164001332
112Todd Astle421,9201631118195
113Raymond Toole51164161001017
114Steven FinnSteven Finn5058416001956
115Tom CurranTom Curran511,2391581610115
116Rob KeoghRob Keogh1266,026156162119172
117Luke ProcterLuke Procter1306,984155104115261
118Fraser Sheat5389015502260
119Joel Paris431,08815401193
120Graham Wagg552,5681534148200
121Zak Chappell641,647153071696
122Lockie FergusonLockie Ferguson3741715300741
123Simon Kerrigan62948152021662
124Gareth Batty561,2091501211110
125Harry PodmoreHarry Podmore4794715003466
126Nathan BuckNathan Buck4497014903653
127Hamish Bennett3928814900730
128Chris Tremain44524146011258
129Samit PatelSamit Patel894,54714572612257
130Chris WoakesChris Woakes391,311145165121
131Ben AitchisonBen Aitchison471,0231452210112
132Tim GroenewaldTim Groenewald5277614502956
133Ian McPeake53657144001844
134Matthew WaiteMatthew Waite622,51514321610109
135Wes Agar45743142022057
136Sam CurranSam Curran512,4371412207126
137AzharullahAzharullah44460140011358
138Kyle JarvisKyle Jarvis3658313901957
139Matt McEwan4197213805963
140Brydon CarseBrydon Carse471,494137267108
141Nathan LyonNathan Lyon42401137001340
142Nathan Gilchrist44382137001341
143Rory KleinveldtRory Kleinveldt351,00913605697
144Michael Rippon532,27613511113106
145Tarun Nethula411,068135129108
146Marchant de LangeMarchant de Lange481,0531341413113
147Chris JordanChris Jordan421,598133292166
148Josh ShawJosh Shaw621,063133001545
149Seth Rance3756513201552
150Mitchell Perry451,158131041075

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.