TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

MDM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
151Brett Randell43954131051390
152Brad WhealBrad Wheal54601130011261
153Charlie Shreck42395130011856
154Sam ConnersSam Conners50415129001139
155Graham NapierGraham Napier3467712803473
156Fynn Hudson-PrenticeFynn Hudson-Prentice773,0011260191099
157Jack ShantryJack Shantry45923126206106
158Matthew Kelly4274212601789
159Harry Conway4131312600831
160Paul CoughlinPaul Coughlin561,91712521011100
161Stuart BroadStuart Broad3792512405357
162Ryan SidebottomRyan Sidebottom3429612400528
163Luke WoodLuke Wood571,7631232710119
164Ollie Rayner621,175123021852
165Danru Ferns48628123011063
166Amar VirdiAmar Virdi39241122001047
167Ben MikeBen Mike521,645121010799
168Henry CrocombeHenry Crocombe50536121011554
169Clint McKayClint McKay3392111803665
170Boyd Rankin3529211801556
171James PattinsonJames Pattinson3080311702389
172Matt Salisbury45472117001245
173Richard GleesonRichard Gleeson2722811700531
174Riley Meredith3322611700544
175Lyndon James773,39011661410203
176Andrew Ellis412,2781166104171
177Henry Brookes4797211607989
178Jofra ArcherJofra Archer2582811605581
179Tom PriceTom Price421,541115187109
180Edward Nuttall359911500816
181Luke Wells1488,731114223721258
182Colin de GrandhommeColin de Grandhomme573,01511362114174
183Anuj DalAnuj Dal722,77111351311146
184Andrew Salter671,98511308790
185Xavier Bartlett2970911205372
186Tom Lawes4193111004583
187Steven Mullaney1186,165108112815192
188Kasey Aldridge481,503106269180
189Alex ThomsonAlex Thomson461,06610604960
190Ben AllisonBen Allison36770106051289
191Kemar RoachKemar Roach3320410600229
192Calvin Harrison431,561105358153
193David WieseDavid Wiese411,49510511010106
194Will RhodesWill Rhodes1186,203103132410207
195Jesse Ryder593,83010213164175
196Peter TregoPeter Trego643,1901026148154
197Adil RashidAdil Rashid341,144102257127
198Joe Walker5278710201987
199Adam FinchAdam Finch4155610200943
200Ajeet Dale40389102011152

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.