TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

MDM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251Sean Davey2455181126101
252Morné MorkelMorné Morkel203248100433
253Tom HartleyTom Hartley401,16280146130
254Zaman Akhter348618003970
255Jarrod McKay331638000923
256Lance Morris22348000714
257Scott BorthwickScott Borthwick1347,49579124619216
258Graeme van BuurenGraeme van Buuren944,4637992219187
259Jim AllenbyJim Allenby431,810791128100
260Saeed Ajmal173187901253
261James Tomlinson302627901551
262Chadd Sayers225737802558
263Gus Atkinson254527702666
264Matthew Kuhnemann273157701556
265Jon HollandJon Holland262087701855
266Jaydev UnadkatJaydev Unadkat18987700717
267David WilleyDavid Willey311,10376245104
268Will Davis345067601758
269Reece TopleyReece Topley251117600816
270Hardus Viljoen194497502463
271Malinda Pushpakumara141827400441
272Charles Stobo308627302964
273DKRC Jayatissa172867300340
274Ravi RampaulRavi Rampaul232377300930
275Rehan AhmedRehan Ahmed392,291727116136
276Alfonso ThomasAlfonso Thomas182437201454
277Dan MoriartyDan Moriarty241777201351
278Felix Organ592,08071479122
279Ben Manenti401,979711126128
280Chamikara Edirisinghe174517101154
281Saqib MahmoodSaqib Mahmood272947100346
282Jack MorleyJack Morley282377100841
283Lukas Carey275727003462
284Dushan Vimukthi165647003258
285Adithya AshokAdithya Ashok223556900544
286Brett D'Oliveira1296,37068113220202
287Zafar Ansari341,924683105112
288Liam Scott341,46068176147
289SB Keene291,39968292152
290Danny Lamb371,21368259134
291Chris GreenChris Green271,14668260160
292Henry Shipley248966806482
293Adam Milne226616804497
294Luke HollmanLuke Hollman481,81466195103
295Daniel Douthwaite361,2496607696
296Angus McKenzie305916601753
297Joe MennieJoe Mennie185826602468
298Andy Gorvin264606601650
299Nalin Priyadarshana152816601357
300Graeme Aldridge192666600238

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.