TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

MDM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
301Duvindu Tillakaratne161606600432
302Ryan Sidebottom251356600831
303Sam Wells321,29665287118
304James Weighell246766503684
305Mark WoodMark Wood206156503172
306Roelof van der MerweRoelof van der Merwe2888564249135
307Ben Sears212586400441
308Marnus LabuschagneMarnus Labuschagne735,28163162313192
309Matt RevisMatt Revis522,17863564152
310Aaron Hardie361,906632101174
311Luke GeorgesonLuke Georgeson371,65563296159
312Jhye Richardson195196303553
313Wiaan Mulder261,41662376235
314Wayne ParnellWayne Parnell206366206363
315Sam Elliott184596201180
316Barry McCarthy194586201151
317Dean Foxcroft372,009612135174
318Donovan Grobbelaar321,17361175101
319Jarrod Freeman307386103963
320Ajmal Shahzad204986101568
321Matt Dunn2713361001031
322Shashika Dulshan151296100431
323Ryan Hadley221236101550
324Yuzvendra Chahal14366100520
325Colin AckermannColin Ackermann1005,81760133015277
326Ollie Newton254776002570
327Mark GillespieMark Gillespie153376001277
328Ben GibbonBen Gibbon253306001575
329Cameron Steel582,3615941011224
330Ravichandran AshwinRavichandran Ashwin94735903182
331Aristides KarvelasAristides Karvelas204105902457
332Lawrence Neil-Smith214005902571
333Hasan AliHasan Ali162845902354
334Tom SmithTom Smith209145808287
335Zak Gibson252995800343
336Daniel LawrenceDaniel Lawrence1297,52957232916218
337BI Kellaway301,53557397181
338Tom AbellTom Abell1399,12656244522307
339Benny HowellBenny Howell511,98256297163
340Calum Haggett245795602480
341Jade DernbachJade Dernbach231835600731
342Lloyd Pope211635600836
343Cole McConchie703,8085591513214
344James TredwellJames Tredwell2978155123124
345Mitchell McClenaghan163175501273
346Keshav MaharajKeshav Maharaj83055502385
347Tim SoutheeTim Southee132265500136
348Josh Clarkson341,44454358166
349AM Vaughan311,0735404480
350Zakary Foulkes185305403575

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.