TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

MDM figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
351Ruaidhri Smith225165402657
352Gavin Griffiths242915400440
353Matthew Carter182645400733
354Will GidmanWill Gidman311,45253294125
355Wes DurstonWes Durston251,0395307185
356Tillakaratne Sampath1667153132129
357Scott Currie2355553116120
358Wayne White173355301458
359Brad Schmulian623,976529216203
360Liam Trevaskis381,37652010488
361Jack Taylor783,282517117156
362Mitchell Santner301,719513119136
363Zain-ul-Hassan391,52451147143
364Robert Taylor237805104898
365Dieter Klein223725101794
366Aaron BeardAaron Beard252655100141
367Mir HamzaMir Hamza181355100535
368David Moody191195100331
369Steven CrookSteven Crook351,74450467145
370Keith Dudgeon144085000344
371Kieran Elliott153795002479
372Sam Rainbird172215002659
373Andrew Carter151785000139
374Ryan Pringle351,3314908599
375Tom Smith318624903284
376Michael BoothMichael Booth163884902170
377Mitchell StarcMitchell Starc123244902186
378Adam RileyAdam Riley292934900634
379Nishan Peiris151284900234
380Vishwa FernandoVishwa Fernando22664900115
381Glenn Phillips402,889486204147
382Justin Broad301,13548237171
383Liam PlunkettLiam Plunkett2277148142126
384George Garton226504805297
385Bruce Martin1763548141114
386Conor McKerr222584800537
387Imran TahirImran Tahir142144800225
388Jeffrey Vandersay121764801363
389William O’Rourke15644800317
390Sonny Baker14574800527
391Moeen AliMoeen Ali221,827473142219
392Theo van Woerkom275174702363
393Tim PringleTim Pringle132964700436
394Henry Thornton121474700128
395Matthew FisherMatthew Fisher13754700228
396Ollie Price623,344466187253
397Ramesh Mendis1693146161160
398Tim JohnstonTim Johnston247654603576
399Andrew Hazeldine224274600741
400Maduka Liyanapathiranage163594601460

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →