TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

MDM figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
401Joe DenlyJoe Denly1015,78845132919227
402James MiddlebrookJames Middlebrook218134504487
403Jayden Lennox193134500343
404Josh Hull272514501697
405James Hartshorn221894500618
406Tanveer Sangha171564501353
407Will Jacks492,253444148150
408Isitha Wijesundera184564401254
409Dean Cosker183474401269
410Nicholas Winter142954401453
411Chanaka Komasaru11514400312
412Jack LeaningJack Leaning1296,35343113227220
413Ryan ten DoeschateRyan ten Doeschate854,8574311246259
414James FranklinJames Franklin552,650436149139
415Hamidullah Qadri214824303587
416Josh BakerJosh Baker224114302275
417Ian Butler123754302373
418Andy McKay141744300335
419Brody Couch141584300131
420Stu Whittingham13684300522
421Neha Sharma12564300318
422Kiran CarlsonKiran Carlson1096,56142163525209
423Michael Bracewell814,5024210188190
424Saif Zaib834,4554212218196
425Ed BarnesEd Barnes255404202283
426Glen ChappleGlen Chapple154104200145
427Ben Cotton203304200243
428Ashian Daniel163024201263
429Nathan Ellis102054200141
430Shoaib Bashir271804200944
431Buddika Sanjeewa151624200448
432Dean Bartlett161024200434
433Asitha Fernando18464200514
434Navin Patel131964100447
435Dominic Goodman191524100738
436Mohamed Shiraz11714100121
437Ivan ThomasIvan Thomas2043410087
438Shakthi Udara7314100014
439Rob Yates934,51840121815228
440Vijayakanth Viyaskanth122074001159
441Andre AdamsAndre Adams111194000331
442Adam LythAdam Lyth16310,32039284922230
443Milan Priyanath1559239120136
444Miguel Cummins161973900428
445Jayden Seales10683900221
446Tom Haines965,87238142713243
447Matthew Short432,291383156119
448Josh de Caires311,1903808387
449Christi Viljoen205883802456
450Chanuk Dilshan10213800312

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →