TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODI figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Mitchell Santner1271,64113603367
52Ajantha MendisAjantha Mendis82185136001021
53Megan SchuttMegan Schutt988413500314
54Sophie EcclestoneSophie Ecclestone7942113300633
55Liam PlunkettLiam Plunkett8553613100344
56Brad HoggBrad Hogg9764712902771
57Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeez2046,351128113717140
58Shabnim IsmailShabnim Ismail8527312800534
59Ashleigh GardnerAshleigh Gardner931,604122373115
60Rubel HossenRubel Hossen9511212200915
61Angelo MathewsAngelo Mathews2165,64612033915139
62Jacob Oram1061,546120194101
63Andrew FlintoffAndrew Flintoff832,1681192115123
64Jess JonassenJess Jonassen7553311900139
65Yuzvendra Chahal717711900118
66Amelia KerrAmelia Kerr882,4021184115179
67Kemar RoachKemar Roach9030811800834
68Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews903,5301161485182
69Wahab RiazWahab Riaz89725116031254
70Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed8126911500821
71Saurabh Netravalkar7316311500319
72Shoaib MalikShoaib Malik2245,98111453710128
73Mehedi HasanMehedi Hasan1081,408114135100
74Nashra Sandhu84123114001011
75Ishant SharmaIshant Sharma797211400513
76Jerome TaylorJerome Taylor8025811300643
77Chaminda VaasChaminda Vaas9557911200937
78Moeen AliMoeen Ali1352,278111366128
79Farveez Maharoof8979911001358
80Karan KCKaran KC7578410901565
81Shaun PollockShaun Pollock981,358108164130
82Mark WattMark Watt8491610802466
83Bernard Scholtz7431510800531
84Dilhara FernandoDilhara Fernando8917510800620
85Tim BresnanTim Bresnan8487110701680
86Shane Edward Bond6017310700222
87Lungi NgidiLungi Ngidi7012310700520
88Haris RaufHaris Rauf5911510700435
89Umesh YadavUmesh Yadav757910600418
90Suranga LakmalSuranga Lakmal8322910500926
91Ashish NehraAshish Nehra799010500816
92Junaid Khan736810400625
93Ravi RampaulRavi Rampaul8033810301386
94Steven FinnSteven Finn6913610200735
95Safyaan Sharif8058310100440
96David WilleyDavid Willey7265610002151
97Hasan AliHasan Ali6637710002559
98Ajit AgarkarAjit Agarkar6835210001453
99Junaid Siddique70152100001316
100Wayne ParnellWayne Parnell735749901356

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.