TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODI figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
101Afy FletcherAfy Fletcher704099900736
102Wanindu HasarangaWanindu Hasaranga631,0319804380
103Graeme SwannGraeme Swann764759800334
104Lea TahuhuLea Tahuhu7436098001025
105Bilal Khan4730980079
106Glenn McGrath6618980045
107Jhulan GoswamiJhulan Goswami664199700443
108Shoaib AkhtarShoaib Akhtar702179700743
109Abdul Razzaq1162,32796293109
110Clint McKayClint McKay581909600330
111CH GayleCH Gayle2016,43395133420215
112James FaulknerJames Faulkner671,02594144116
113Lonwabo TsotsobeLonwabo Tsotsobe60589400316
114Tendai Chatara701769300423
115Yuvraj SinghYuvraj Singh2266,93292124216150
116Jacques KallisJacques Kallis1384,929928388128
117Andile Phehlukwayo818279202469
118Sompal KamiSompal Kami707539202167
119Lockie FergusonLockie Ferguson631229200419
120Prosper Utseya1181,11491031168
121Sunil NarineSunil Narine643639100836
122Zahoor Farooqi6014390001023
123Sanath JayasuriyaSanath Jayasuriya1354,41489141512152
124Suné Luus1272,945892206114
125Charlie DeanCharlie Dean585608900347
126Kate CrossKate Cross702708900238
127Tillakaratne DilshanTillakaratne Dilshan2809,21287214210161
128Hardik Pandya921,89787011492
129Katherine BruntKatherine Brunt708138702272
130Paul CollingwoodPaul Collingwood1584,148863235120
131Rana Naved-ul-Hasan624498600333
132Alana KingAlana King562958601351
133Fatima Sana648558505590
134Ruben Trumpelmann626348503555
135Munaf PatelMunaf Patel69748500415
136André NelAndré Nel601238400230
137Mohammad IrfanMohammad Irfan60488300812
138Shadab KhanShadab Khan6992782153113
139Mitchell McClenaghan481088200034
140Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza1323,892816223135
141Mohammad AmirMohammad Amir603638102573
142Anya ShrubsoleAnya Shrubsole671998100532
143Elton ChigumburaElton Chigumbura1603,2668021410117
144Axar PatelAxar Patel749188004364
145Inoka Ranaweera771908000332
146Masabata Klaas771398000815
147Charl Langeveldt62708000112
148Nat Sciver-BruntNat Sciver-Brunt1134,0137910224148
149Rohan Mustafa751,40179178109
150Ellyse PerryEllyse Perry1123,860772354107

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.