TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODI figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
151Darren SammyDarren Sammy1211,8537709489
152Ryan McLarenRyan McLaren534857701371
153Ray Price783157700846
154Praveen KumarPraveen Kumar682927701254
155Mohammed Siraj5057770029
156Andrew HallAndrew Hall553877602456
157Keshav MaharajKeshav Maharaj563287600140
158MahmudullahMahmudullah2155,1317542910128
159Mahesh Theekshana512847500438
160Mark WoodMark Wood651477500543
161Glenn MaxwellGlenn Maxwell1443,6957432212108
162Ben StokesBen Stokes1133,461745247182
163Nadine de Klerk641,0587403784
164Aryan Dutt582557400536
165Craig Young421497300440
166S. Sreesanth50447300310
167Tabraiz Shamsi55397300311
168JJ Smit641,0757102460
169Graeme Cremer695087100537
170Rajeshwari GayakwadRajeshwari Gayakwad4615710055
171Sean WilliamsSean Williams1344,351706317174
172Andre RussellAndre Russell551,0347004692
173Jess Kerr533677000438
174Andrew SymondsAndrew Symonds1263,5896952411151
175Michael Leask881,55869185107
176Annabel SutherlandAnnabel Sutherland551,16169353110
177Andrew McBrine748276902279
178Sohail TanvirSohail Tanvir613996901359
179Nahida AkterNahida Akter552546900925
180Shafiul IslamShafiul Islam581326900924
181R. P. Singh551036900323
182Brandon McMullen471,57268572151
183Johan BothaJohan Botha745946800246
184Rangana Herath661406800317
185Lalit Rajbanshi55456800711
186JP DuminyJP Duminy1934,928673277129
187Scott Styris1113,184673225141
188George DockrellGeorge Dockrell1001,2456704391
189Robin PetersonRobin Peterson665236701468
190Richard Ngarava492716700448
191Mohammad SamiMohammad Sami492466700246
192Iftikhar Anjum572036700432
193James Neesham751,4956607397
194James HopesJames Hopes831,3266603163
195Dipendra Singh AireeDipendra Singh Airee821,791652118105
196Jofra ArcherJofra Archer402076500338
197Sana MirSana Mir437146403252
198Chad Soper506536400246
199Shardul Thakur463296401150
200Ish SodhiIsh Sodhi542106400635

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.