TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODI figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
201Boyd Rankin49786400318
202Nonkululeko MlabaNonkululeko Mlaba54636400916
203Nathan McCullum841,0706304365
204Akeal Hosein403096301360
205Dane van NiekerkDane van Niekerk611,33262160102
206Nosthush Kenjige634406200443
207Doug BollingerDoug Bollinger39506200130
208Shaun TaitShaun Tait35256200111
209Mark Adair494486100232
210Dushmantha Chameera552996100429
211Ian Bradshaw482596100337
212Naseem ShahNaseem Shah341976101251
213Shariful IslamShariful Islam38986100316
214Steve HarmisonSteve Harmison47806100218
215Poonam Yadav49536100210
216Amit MishraAmit Mishra33436100214
217Hannah Rowe543326001552
218Blessing Muzarabani5411960001117
219Paul van Meekeren351116000421
220Joshua Little41816000329
221James TredwellJames Tredwell441635900330
222Cara Murray401335900419
223Sophie DevineSophie Devine913,078588142137
224Corey Anderson481,10258144131
225Aayan Afzal Khan466845803794
226Diana Baig693525800838
227Shakeel Ahmed282115800429
228Nuwan Pradeep4735580037
229Marlon SamuelsMarlon Samuels1524,2055792011133
230Mitchell MarshMitchell Marsh1033,363574247177
231Ahmed Raza473915701550
232Nida Dar661,1715609387
233James FranklinJames Franklin771,1075604398
234Adam Milne491805600336
235Karishma RamharackKarishma Ramharack531625600615
236Jason GillespieJason Gillespie381155600244
237Christopher Mpofu6540560069
238Gerhard Erasmus772,608552214156
239Aaliyah Alleyne575765500344
240Akila Dananjaya403215501350
241Shikha Pandey402715500336
242Kim GarthKim Garth432545500342
243Barry McCarthy351695500241
244Virender SehwagVirender Sehwag1695,7635410277219
245Chamari AtapattuChamari Atapattu913,300548167195
246Kieron PollardKieron Pollard1172,6085431315119
247Zeeshan Maqsood461,19654262109
248Logan van Beek375245401359
249Georgia WarehamGeorgia Wareham543425400242
250Jasdeep Singh472975400238

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.