TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODI figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251Kaleem Sana331525400617
252Darren GoughDarren Gough391375400146
253Xavier DohertyXavier Doherty591015400215
254Ekta BishtEkta Bisht36735400414
255Roelof van der MerweRoelof van der Merwe453345301357
256Nathan HauritzNathan Hauritz502955301053
257Sachithra Senanayake492905300642
258Michael ClarkeMichael Clarke2176,988528509130
259Kevin O'BrienKevin O'Brien901,99052183113
260Dwayne SmithDwayne Smith871,26152081497
261Gudakesh Motie424485202263
262Sneh Rana394035201453
263Nathan Coulter-Nile312525201292
264Leigh KasperekLeigh Kasperek321485200521
265Chris Sole29675200017
266Dilshan Madushanka29395200219
267Norman Vanua517695102860
268Marco JansenMarco Jansen336475103175
269Kyle JarvisKyle Jarvis411955000337
270Tinashe Panyangara501925000733
271Tangeni Lungameni34465000112
272Mohammad RafiqueMohammad Rafique584924901772
273Anisa MohammedAnisa Mohammed472324900431
274Daren Powell391054900648
275Fidel EdwardsFidel Edwards41704900213
276Lauren BellLauren Bell33584900112
277Jeffrey Vandersay321324800225
278Sheldon Cottrell34884800217
279Jayden Seales35704800329
280Stuart ClarkStuart Clark37694800116
281Sadia Iqbal3847480058
282Prasidh Krishna282480032
283Deandra DottinDeandra Dottin681,76847353150
284Laura MarshLaura Marsh392644700136
285Chloe TryonChloe Tryon991,99346012588
286Assad ValaAssad Vala561,783461114104
287Marcus StoinisMarcus Stoinis691,48946165146
288Michael Bracewell481,04246231140
289Sam CurranSam Curran467274602295
290Thilan Thushara353574601454
291Daryl TuffeyDaryl Tuffey381884600336
292Syed Rasel40764600415
293Reece TopleyReece Topley2920460016
294Bas de LeedeBas de Leede551,34545174123
295Basil Hameed531,0954505371
296Chris Morris414674501062
297Arlene Kelly394244500235
298Mohammad Naveed312754500230
299Kyle Klein241604500025
300Tim MurtaghTim Murtagh321434500223

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.