TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODI figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
301Asitha Fernando3321450047
302Albie MorkelAlbie Morkel527054402197
303Mohammad Nawaz424984402059
304Ashley Nurse484544400244
305Chris JordanChris Jordan341844400338
306Ryan HarrisRyan Harris21484400021
307Kavisha DilhariKavisha Dilhari468864303484
308Thomas OdoyoThomas Odoyo3983043133111
309Dunith Wellalage354634301367
310Harmeet Singh313594302159
311Jenny Gunn363224301352
312Mohammad Wasim26944300317
313Heather KnightHeather Knight1233,493423216109
314Stafanie TaylorStafanie Taylor892,785425163105
315Imad WasimImad Wasim549374205163
316John Hastings292714201151
317Jeetan PatelJeetan Patel37914200134
318Renuka Singh2921420068
319Dhananjaya de Silva821,7694109393
320Roston ChaseRoston Chase661,0904105559
321Heath StreakHeath Streak317364106272
322Mohammad SaifuddinMohammad Saifuddin293604102151
323Vernon PhilanderVernon Philander301514100330
324Kaleemullah451254100420
325Mohammad AsifMohammad Asif3426410036
326Gulsan Jha531,0604006167
327Jacob Duffy2418400025
328Steven Taylor461,13939168114
329Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton591,0793905373
330Khawar Ali326203904179
331Carlos BrathwaiteCarlos Brathwaite4052739112101
332Narendra Patel384773901152
333Nathan Ellis261923900136
334Kane RichardsonKane Richardson25753900224
335Ravi BoparaRavi Bopara1172,689381144101
336Devendra BishooDevendra Bishoo411643800829
337Shamilia ConnellShamilia Connell551143800515
338Vinay KumarVinay Kumar31863800227
339Hamza Tahir30263800413
340Vivian Kingma2715380039
341Kane WilliamsonKane Williamson1737,1453715466148
342Trent Johnston353613700234
343Dillon Heyliger222133701156
344Palaniapan Meiyappan311633700624
345Brad Currie1716370008
346Suresh RainaSuresh Raina2205,5853653613116
347Suraj RandivSuraj Randiv312803601256
348Upul Chandana272613601051
349Tawanda Mupariwa28873600820
350Alasdair Evans27663600222

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.