TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODI figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
351Lahiru Kumara28583600110
352Anrich Nortje22403600110
353Grant ElliottGrant Elliott771,913352116115
354Jan Frylinck621,36735295114
355Sean AbbottSean Abbott293743502169
356Fahima KhatunFahima Khatun433573500746
357Fiaz Bhutt302013500144
358Dwaine Pretorius271923501150
359Rabeya Khan361893500343
360Sulieman Benn451823500531
361Tumi Sekhukhune37553500217
362Abrar AhmedAbrar Ahmed19283500123
363Jack Brassell2619350044
364John Mooney376103401396
365Tom CurranTom Curran283033400247
366Ashley GilesAshley Giles372883400141
367Brydon CarseBrydon Carse302643400136
368Peter Ongondo321503400320
369Kyle AbbottKyle Abbott28763400123
370Sadia Yousuf2510340066
371Usman Khan Shinwari166340026
372Milind Kumar321,37533572155
373Curtis Campher401,02533170120
374Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath628613305274
375Yusuf PathanYusuf Pathan5781033237123
376Fahim Ashraf464533301273
377Brad Evans242863302258
378Oshadi Ranasinghe312793301151
379Sugandika KumariSugandika Kumari411923300127
380Erin OsborneErin Osborne231513300240
381Danielle Hazell251093300145
382Gavin Main15823301064
383Jay Odedra28793300425
384Tino BestTino Best22723300124
385Holly Huddleston25573300316
386Kristen Beams23273300111
387Lauren FilerLauren Filer2324330048
388S Shrivastava1622330007
389Ali KhanAli Khan1520330026
390Hamish Bennett1910330014
391Chinelle HenryChinelle Henry619183204661
392Nikita Miller422793201451
393Alex Cusack322643200447
394Sophie MolineuxSophie Molineux191433200247
395Shakera SelmanShakera Selman401363200218
396Piyush ChawlaPiyush Chawla25383200113
397Shree Charani23223200211
398CJA Amini459523106077
399Naeem Islam518423105484
400Saad Bin ZafarSaad Bin Zafar354563100240

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →