TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODI figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
401Romario Shepherd394493101350
402Seekkuge PrasannaSeekkuge Prasanna394213102695
403Andy BichelAndy Bichel272583101164
404Rusty Theron18503100412
405Mohit Sharma26313100111
406Jade DernbachJade Dernbach2419310015
407Brad Williams20143100211
408Michael KasprowiczMichael Kasprowicz1711310019
409Joe RootJoe Root1927,7623019489166
410Orla Prendergast491,33230161122
411Harsh Thaker351,00530242111
412Shashikala SiriwardeneShashikala Siriwardene386793002468
413Keemo Paul303553000146
414Ramesh Powar291563001054
415Kyle JamiesonKyle Jamieson231013000025
416Sajid MahmoodSajid Mahmood25843000322
417T Putthawong17773000222
418Gerald Coetzee15633000122
419Rosemary Mair3046300027
420Corey CollymoreCorey Collymore40393000412
421Douglas Hondo32353000312
422Shannon Gabriel23223000412
423Oshane Thomas2322300037
424Nahid RanaNahid Rana1312300005
425Colin de GrandhommeColin de Grandhomme447422904274
426Washington SundarWashington Sundar314262902052
427Andy Blignaut312842903158
428Rishad HossainRishad Hossain192062900248
429Abdur RehmanAbdur Rehman301322900431
430Kasun RajithaKasun Rajitha271042900333
431Nathan LyonNathan Lyon29772900130
432Marufa AkterMarufa Akter37642900415
433Brian Vitori20632900420
434Blair TicknerBlair Tickner18532900018
435Ben HilfenhausBen Hilfenhaus25292900016
436Anam Amin24282900311
437Darcie BrownDarcie Brown30192900114
438Steve SmithSteve Smith1675,6682812348164
439Travis HeadTravis Head833,214288172154
440Chamu Chibhabha871,98728012699
441Jeevan Mendis565932801272
442Chris Greaves293552802156
443Udeshika PrabodhaniUdeshika Prabodhani441482800621
444Malinga Bandara261302800331
445Dhammika PrasadDhammika Prasad221202800131
446Anil KumbleAnil Kumble291082800124
447Murali KartikMurali Kartik241022800132
448Taijul IslamTaijul Islam17892800139
449Mark GillespieMark Gillespie26802800128
450Imran Haider17542800318

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →