THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Oliver Hannon-Dalby7313413000321
2Katie Levick7923612300431
3Georgia Adams752,7891035204154
4Ed Barnard852,4371036103173
5Kirstie Gordon686479701460
6Kathryn Bryce722,371925155162
7Grace Ballinger662099000129
8Georgia Davis543918802052
9Jeetan PatelJeetan Patel491878700428
10Chloe Skelton625678202177
11Chris Rushworth521668200138
12Danielle Gregory781538200920
13Mady Villiers641,31381187106
14Jake Ball551168000527
15Linsey Smith494037801251
16Basanta Regmi461937700324
17Matt Parkinson461087700419
18Liam Dawson501,631753121142
19Fi Morris671,2467507690
20Ian Holland516947503377
21Matt Coles3839475115100
22Amanda-Jade Wellington437307402283
23Brett Hutton534317400646
24Tara Norris645037302553
25Ben Coad472227300145
26Gareth Berg484987202265
27Toby Roland-Jones505667001265
28Tom Smith694986901051
29Kate Cross466726802357
30HE Jones531806800226
31Eva Gray543676700437
32Lucy Higham666006601362
33Craig OvertonCraig Overton434696600449
34Mason Crane431576600131
35Samit PatelSamit Patel621,73365575136
36George DockrellGeorge Dockrell541,19565280101
37Roelof van der MerweRoelof van der Merwe491,01665141165
38Timm van der Gugten5158065102118
39Lewis GregoryLewis Gregory4187364160105
40Luke Fletcher524146401153
41Kyle Abbott463116401156
42Matthew Waite479056302271
43Tom Bailey513656301360
44Luke Hollman418026202383
45Emily Arlott5065662124130
46Kate Coppack633116200220
47Grace Potts562236200134
48Paul van Meekeren471016100214
49Hannah Baker54916100711
50Benny HowellBenny Howell471,0906007286

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.