TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Simon HarmerSimon Harmer487596003268
52Ryana MacDonald-Gay435555903757
53Conor McKerr383675901271
54Ben SandersonBen Sanderson411555900431
55Henry Brookes371155900529
56Jamie PorterJamie Porter47605900112
57Alex Griffiths691,0935804580
58George HillGeorge Hill4889258156130
59Sompal KamiSompal Kami352695800237
60Chris Wright511335800016
61Henry Ssenyondo4632580019
62Adil RashidAdil Rashid344065701171
63Josh DaveyJosh Davey402325701053
64Craig Miles501925700131
65Will RhodesWill Rhodes732,474563133148
66Saif Ahmad351,01856244140
67Tim BresnanTim Bresnan499845605395
68Joe LeachJoe Leach578825603188
69Charlie DeanCharlie Dean366375602276
70Jade DernbachJade Dernbach30455600012
71Liam Trevaskis487695504676
72Rikki Clarke537475504284
73Alexa Stonehouse495925502458
74Steven PattersonSteven Patterson431225500224
75Beau WebsterBeau Webster431,24554182138
76Tom Taylor471,20254283112
77Shem Ngoche433875402566
78Amjad Mahboob391355400334
79Michael Hogan411035400116
80Harry GurneyHarry Gurney389540012
81Brett D'Oliveira671,66653386138
82Tom Scriven454625301155
83Shane SnaterShane Snater362985301464
84Sophie Munro565825201350
85Phoebe Turner4648252104100
86Bilal Khan237520012
87Matthew CritchleyMatthew Critchley521,17051253103
88Issy Wong434035101650
89Alice Davidson-Richards732,319503183107
90Darren StevensDarren Stevens571,20650250147
91Sophia SmaleSophia Smale611,1775004283
92Zak Chappell334985002294
93Tim GroenewaldTim Groenewald383965002257
94Tom CurranTom Curran353165000444
95Ehsan Khan282235000234
96Gareth Batty461695000215
97Freya Davies421505000025
98David Payne301255000236
99Chris Liddle30925000326
100Jodi Grewcock511,466491111120

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.