TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
101George Balderson4589049162106
102Grant StewartGrant Stewart486864903278
103Kasey Aldridge393314901078
104Andrew TyeAndrew Tye241574900244
105Mitchell ClaydonMitchell Claydon39784900119
106Peter SiddlePeter Siddle29724900229
107Jack Taylor912,678483214139
108Patrick Matautaava2861148123139
109Daniel Douthwaite355614803161
110Liam Patterson-White335234801162
111Charles Perchard401604800437
112Ravi RampaulRavi Rampaul31344800225
113Ravi BoparaRavi Bopara471,560472120125
114Graeme van BuurenGraeme van Buuren511,09447155108
115David WilleyDavid Willey3079147233131
116Sam CurranSam Curran344674701157
117Graeme WhiteGraeme White403674700441
118Nikhil DuttaNikhil Dutta313154701353
119Henry CrocombeHenry Crocombe341914700147
120Matt TaylorMatt Taylor451824701051
121Naomi Dattani641,0094602482
122Nelson Odhiambo395764603480
123Gavin Hoey273414600140
124Fateh SinghFateh Singh343224601360
125Ben AllisonBen Allison353164600132
126Saad Bin ZafarSaad Bin Zafar262494600134
127Tom HelmTom Helm312334600140
128Cameron Steel426664505877
129Sarah GlennSarah Glenn304034501371
130Scott Currie242524501061
131Ethan BamberEthan Bamber342324501250
132Henry Thornton302264501251
133Scott BorthwickScott Borthwick711,721441112104
134Ben Green3459644121157
135Danny Lamb335724404186
136F Nsubuga321944400431
137Matt MilnesMatt Milnes221604400133
138J Manley271294400244
139Jack White34934400129
140Jack LeachJack Leach32714400218
141Georgia ElwissGeorgia Elwiss672,401434184134
142Bryony Smith591,661432103114
143Curtis Campher3177543223123
144Ben RaineBen Raine334974301183
145Beth Langston384834303559
146Jacob Lintott303454302252
147L McCarthy243444301274
148John Hastings263124300246
149Ellie Anderson341514300228
150Bashir Shah23564300219

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.