TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
151Rebecca Tyson344430033
152Andrew McBrine441,22442351117
153Alice Monaghan617694201555
154Kalea Moore465424203267
155Shiv Thakor2947542121130
156Mary Taylor413794201260
157Danny Briggs402044200237
158Tom Westley964,0494111285141
159Rob KeoghRob Keogh711,927413147134
160James Fuller436724104258
161Will SutherlandWill Sutherland3155741111100
162James HarrisJames Harris3027941101117
163Keith BarkerKeith Barker282424100148
164Stephen ParryStephen Parry341194100222
165Jack MorleyJack Morley35554100310
166Dominic BessDominic Bess455764004160
167Tyrone Kane335614004283
168Nalin Nipiko304824003877
169Marchant de LangeMarchant de Lange232664000040
170Tom Rogers232004000138
171Lauren FilerLauren Filer311454001258
172Craig Young311354000227
173Wes Agar291174000218
174Nathan BuckNathan Buck32904000316
175Abhiraj Singh21904000142
176Brad WhealBrad Wheal27734000013
177Alex GreenAlex Green19264000121
178Fynn Hudson-PrenticeFynn Hudson-Prentice331,03639010193
179Matt RevisMatt Revis368593906285
180Simi Singh3477339223136
181Sam Elliott242783900246
182Andy Gorvin351773900225
183Shakti GauchanShakti Gauchan361313900539
184Liam Guthrie291313900321
185Mohammed Nadeem21733900318
186Riley Meredith23563900016
187Reece TopleyReece Topley2220390019
188Grace Scrivens752,415384174120
189Steven Mullaney511,632382132124
190Katie George541,594382103127
191Luke ProcterLuke Procter499583805285
192Lyndon James469513805282
193Dillon Pennington231283800135
194James Weighell241263800233
195Ben AitchisonBen Aitchison241223800319
196Dan MoriartyDan Moriarty321143800130
197Charles Morris361033800225
198EV Jack211023800020
199Lauren BellLauren Bell23293800117
200Phoebe Franklin497503700146

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.