TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
201Barry McCarthy2442937100110
202M Dharmichand261533701257
203Aristides KarvelasAristides Karvelas211003700126
204Bernard Scholtz31593700321
205Ben Cliff21503700212
206Charlotte Taylor22343700112
207Ben Stevens2273036151103
208Khawar Ali3157936112112
209Muditha Lakshan225213604299
210Paul CoughlinPaul Coughlin384193601277
211Nicolaj Damgaard283873603569
212Ben Dwarshuis212323600134
213Jack BrooksJack Brooks271103600228
214Vijayakanth Viyaskanth141053600234
215Josh ShawJosh Shaw32943600434
216Sudeera Thilakaratne20703600124
217Sandeep LamichhaneSandeep Lamichhane19383600314
218AzharullahAzharullah3029360028
219Pavandeep Singh3029360049
220Ryan ten DoeschateRyan ten Doeschate591,45735343119
221Ajay Lalcheta273923501262
222Zafar GoharZafar Gohar253263502262
223Lucas Oluoch321623500433
224Nathan Sowter181333500231
225Todd MurphyTodd Murphy331113500320
226Matthew Quinn30603500315
227John Turner17343500112
228Luis ReeceLuis Reece451,620343114136
229Paige ScholfieldPaige Scholfield651,51634273134
230Paras KhadkaParas Khadka461,31234273112
231Ryan HigginsRyan Higgins421,05734153100
232CG Williams3182534263116
233Khizar Hayat284053401163
234Nathan McAndrew243023401455
235Matthew Kuhnemann262403401256
236Jack Blatherwick222393400248
237Tanveer Sangha19763400226
238Jelany Chilia25753400619
239Stuart MeakerStuart Meaker26743400027
240Will Williams23713400221
241William Beer363943301575
242Hamidullah Qadri272413300243
243Aron Nijjar272293300432
244Josie Groves341943301255
245Gurinder Sandhu191423300246
246CJPF Kalugamage171243301150
247Joel Paris12633300118
248Saqib MahmoodSaqib Mahmood17583300145
249Gavin Griffiths26393300115
250Charis Pavely3392732262128

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.