TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
301Alex ThomsonAlex Thomson244222802168
302Yasim Murtaza1641328131107
303Ben Manenti253522803161
304James PattinsonJames Pattinson201612801154
305Liam Hurt19632800115
306R Wilson15562800121
307Juma Miyagi15362800412
308Peter Chase248280003
309Ruhan Pretorious256902707196
310Graham Hume204092701179
311Erin BurnsErin Burns194012700049
312Michael NeserMichael Neser163522702056
313Jamie OvertonJamie Overton202612700240
314James TredwellJames Tredwell302212700347
315Hayden KerrHayden Kerr182042700043
316Aryaman Sunil152022702252
317Dieter Klein201832700146
318Ahmed Raza191162700129
319Oli Stone181092700124
320James Taylor241052700019
321Nathan Gilchrist31982700333
322Fiaz Bhutt16832700126
323Yousef Majid31632700214
324Akila Dananjaya19532700112
325David MastersDavid Masters23432700212
326Anantha Krishna1636270028
327Shahrulnizam Yusof17302700218
328Patrick Brown1817270007
329Matt Salisbury2412270005
330Ollie Price441,68926471122
331Jess JonassenJess Jonassen1455826320110
332Katherine Fraser342942600243
333Michael BoothMichael Booth212352600345
334Jaspreet Singh191722602281
335Sean AbbottSean Abbott141502600135
336Mathew Pillans181492600140
337Emmanuel Bundi21792600222
338Esmae MacGregor27632600120
339Apolinaire Stephen16502600224
340Munis Ansari25232600411
341Mark FootittMark Footitt16232600011
342Yuzvendra Chahal1415260019
343Billy StanlakeBilly Stanlake1713260028
344Jack Campbell1812260035
345Hollie ArmitageHollie Armitage762,751257144131
346Luc Benkenstein351,00325162140
347Alice CapseyAlice Capsey3393125172125
348Nathaniel Watkins227882506186
349Saif Zaib3069325130136
350Movin Subasingha1949325122140

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.