TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

ODM figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
401Andrew Salter404152300243
402Carl Sandri143792302066
403Fionn HandFionn Hand243072300149
404George Garton2528823102117
405Julius Sumerauer192022300139
406Steven FinnSteven Finn181792300042
407Laura Jackson231712300130
408Calum Haggett211462300036
409Nathan Ellis151312300031
410Dillon Heyliger211232300429
411Kabua Morea11832300040
412Jessica Woolston31802300523
413Norman Vanua14642300219
414Noah CornwellNoah Cornwell19592300028
415Jamie McIlroyJamie McIlroy20442300113
416Cecil Pervez23422300319
417LM Harris16302300218
418Ahsan Malik1328230019
419Elliot Miles1626230028
420Matilda Corteen-Coleman2112230024
421Colin Ingram612,9792210161155
422David Lloyd631,42822010392
423Felix Organ407192204179
424Danielle GibsonDanielle Gibson317112206277
425JK Denly286692205291
426Chamika KarunaratneChamika Karunaratne164882203195
427Zain-ul-Hassan152912202165
428Joe Cooke162662201066
429Kelly Castle292522201452
430Aftab Ahmed152422200343
431Maitlan BrownMaitlan Brown122212201162
432Ria Fackrell242162200142
433Santhush GunathilakeSanthush Gunathilake152022201057
434Dion Stovell191962200338
435Corne Bodenstein191712200347
436Yasir ArafatYasir Arafat131562201055
437Ashian Daniel181302200032
438Vinoth Baskaran191022200019
439Alfie OgborneAlfie Ogborne17892200030
440Migael PretoriusMigael Pretorius13842200220
441Mike Frost16792200119
442Jackson Bird17782200028
443Alei Nao13652200232
444Liam HatcherLiam Hatcher2043220009
445Ava Georgina Lee18402200314
446Fred Klaassen15362200217
447Kaleemullah15332200017
448Praveen Jayawickrama14212200010
449Phoebe Brett1314220016
450Josh PoysdenJosh Poysden2212220035

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →