THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Sunil NarineSunil Narine5865,05460711953109
2Dwayne BravoDwayne Bravo5275,9515850152876
3Rashid KhanRashid Khan4001,942507033779
4Imran TahirImran Tahir38633450500723
5Andre RussellAndre Russell5629,57949923635121
6Chris JordanChris Jordan4422,498468031673
7Adam ZampaAdam Zampa342357422001423
8Shakib Al HasanShakib Al Hasan3896,5074200302789
9Mohammad AmirMohammad Amir338418398001730
10Jason HolderJason Holder3453,555388042369
11Amelia KerrAmelia Kerr3116,28938232812106
12Andrew Tye271895375001544
13Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman294205373001121
14Trent BoultTrent Boult30438637000723
15Hayley MatthewsHayley Matthews3207,75136244326132
16Sophie EcclestoneSophie Ecclestone2741,440362001247
17Shadab KhanShadab Khan3203,6653580162491
18Adil RashidAdil Rashid304637349001029
19Yuzvendra Chahal296483490028
20Haris Rauf258359344001919
21David WilleyDavid Willey3354,97334222316118
22Imad WasimImad Wasim3643,468342092592
23Marizanne KappMarizanne Kapp3364,6973410142393
24Tymal Mills257255337001630
25Wanindu Hasaranga2322,202335061777
26Jess JonassenJess Jonassen2943,4053330101171
27David WieseDavid Wiese3884,364329092279
28Bhuvneshwar KumarBhuvneshwar Kumar30546632900827
29Shaheen AfridiShaheen Afridi241979326022055
30Hasan Ali223768325001845
31Jasprit Bumrah2618932000916
32Kagiso RabadaKagiso Rabada255564319001544
33Sam CurranSam Curran3456,03931713616102
34Tom CurranTom Curran3002,915311061367
35Sophie DevineSophie Devine3609,92131065927108
36Tabraiz Shamsi25989306001315
37Daniel Sams2492,638304072098
38Ish SodhiIsh Sodhi273438303001433
39Megan SchuttMegan Schutt26337330300630
40Lasith MalingaLasith Malinga228246303001427
41Amanda-Jade Wellington2591,725301011755
42Mitchell Santner2823,01428908992
43Deepti Sharma2552,82628606988
44Akeal Hosein3041,318285011355
45David Payne217269284001128
46Jofra Archer221837282001136
47James Neesham3384,7572790131797
48Roelof van der MerweRoelof van der Merwe3062,266279041375
49Liam Dawson3072,76427608782
50Samit PatelSamit Patel3184,7832740241090

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.