TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Piyush ChawlaPiyush Chawla252998273002141
52Tim SoutheeTim Southee235626273011564
53Ravichandran AshwinRavichandran Ashwin2981,112269011450
54Sean AbbottSean Abbott209943269108110
55Chris GreenChris Green3012,370268021057
56Wahab RiazWahab Riaz218991266011653
57Sandeep LamichhaneSandeep Lamichhane18319926600916
58Arshdeep Singh20815926600812
59Sohail TanvirSohail Tanvir2431,450265011550
60Axar PatelAxar Patel3073,378262071670
61Chris Morris2061,654261031782
62Shabnim IsmailShabnim Ismail256305261001826
63Ashleigh GardnerAshleigh Gardner2925,43425913128114
64Ben Dwarshuis2001,272258011666
65Shahid AfridiShahid Afridi2513,1562551721101
66Wayne ParnellWayne Parnell2421,74125504999
67Moeen AliMoeen Ali3906,83525033133121
68James FaulknerJames Faulkner2011,83025001573
69Lockie FergusonLockie Ferguson20528824900930
70Benny HowellBenny Howell2493,040248081362
71Kieron PollardKieron Pollard65112,91124526132104
72Nathan Ellis196514244001440
73Taskin AhmedTaskin Ahmed18645423900931
74Danny Briggs21240423800335
75Mohammad NabiMohammad Nabi2713,357235081187
76Luke WoodLuke Wood227502234001633
77Adam Milne203425234001222
78Dale SteynDale Steyn19324523400819
79Sikandar RazaSikandar Raza3226,16823312422133
80Romario Shepherd2682,736233071373
81Marcus StoinisMarcus Stoinis3987,92023224024147
82Ravindra JadejaRavindra Jadeja3384,034231051277
83Heather GrahamHeather Graham2002,30023103973
84Carlos BrathwaiteCarlos Brathwaite2442,295231041464
85Kane RichardsonKane Richardson19040822900945
86Fahim Ashraf2281,932227051255
87Sarah GlennSarah Glenn205668227001343
88Kuldeep Yadav18328222700835
89Nat Sciver-BruntNat Sciver-Brunt3228,43522415513100
90Alzarri Joseph183535223001429
91Daniel ChristianDaniel Christian3415,05022221617129
92Riley Meredith1618522200719
93Alana KingAlana King209923221001033
94Mujeeb Ur RahmanMujeeb Ur Rahman215279221001634
95Mohammad Nawaz2562,678220041659
96Reece TopleyReece Topley19013721800814
97Mahesh Theekshana213340217001432
98Ravi BoparaRavi Bopara3998,25821624716108
99Chris Wood18954421500831
100Lungi NgidiLungi Ngidi16711221400613

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.