TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
101Amit MishraAmit Mishra200438213001431
102Harshal Patel1741,029212031382
103Georgia WarehamGeorgia Wareham2302,25621107869
104Hardik Pandya3095,5632100221091
105Jason BehrendorffJason Behrendorff17816521000326
106Thisara PereraThisara Perera2963,8822091822103
107Dwaine Pretorius2352,284208041977
108Anrich Nortje16321220700725
109Richard GleesonRichard Gleeson169682040078
110Glenn MaxwellGlenn Maxwell49110,61220385641154
111Annabel SutherlandAnnabel Sutherland2142,74920307772
112Mark Adair1571,32620301672
113Lewis GregoryLewis Gregory2583,2992020121276
114Linsey Smith19329019900434
115Ellyse PerryEllyse Perry3419,05519635910111
116Jake BallJake Ball1416219600418
117Noor Ahmad16920619500923
118Jaydev UnadkatJaydev Unadkat16748319301258
119Harbhajan SinghHarbhajan Singh2041,062191011464
120Logan van Beek1621,056190021161
121Naveen-ul-Haq15629919000630
122Nathan Sowter18726419000837
123Varun Chakravarthy1454019000610
124Shane WatsonShane Watson3128,22718965018124
125Matt HenryMatt Henry154434188001044
126Shardul Thakur169462187011268
127Simon HarmerSimon Harmer2181,434185021056
128Dushmantha Chameera159260185001224
129Mitchell StarcMitchell Starc13822418500529
130Lea TahuhuLea Tahuhu214738184001239
131Obed McCoy15420018300523
132Mohammed Siraj16614718300714
133George Linde2162,482182041266
134Mitchell McClenaghan156212182001520
135Kathryn Bryce1953,627179025973
136Marchant de LangeMarchant de Lange16149417800839
137Marco JansenMarco Jansen1641,24617705771
138Mohammed ShamiMohammed Shami16015817700832
139Peter SiddlePeter Siddle14511817700812
140Ravi Bishnoi15314117600915
141Sandeep Sharma170811760049
142Lauren BellLauren Bell1435117600210
143Hardus Viljoen14776017500741
144Kirstie GordonKirstie Gordon14434917500632
145Chamari AtapattuChamari Atapattu2877,18517453221119
146Ravi RampaulRavi Rampaul13418017400423
147Josh HazlewoodJosh Hazlewood1286017400313
148Sophie MolineuxSophie Molineux1741,93917307978
149Nathan Coulter-Nile141577172001334
150Fawad Ahmed1658617200519

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.