TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
151Pat CumminsPat Cummins15699117003766
152Morné MorkelMorné Morkel15317817000623
153Keshav MaharajKeshav Maharaj18457716900941
154Callum Parkinson14429716900627
155Jamie OvertonJamie Overton2112,00116801883
156Liam Livingstone3658,47516724714103
157Nicola CareyNicola Carey1982,50316608784
158Scott Kuggeleijn13491316600541
159Craig OvertonCraig Overton16381416501579
160Charlie DeanCharlie Dean13876216501264
161Umesh YadavUmesh Yadav16928616400826
162Anya ShrubsoleAnya Shrubsole14718916400840
163Mahedi Hasan1741,567163061474
164Kim GarthKim Garth1841,17916301851
165Ben RaineBen Raine1501,462161147113
166Katherine BruntKatherine Brunt1661,41316100847
167Leigh KasperekLeigh Kasperek10752616101860
168Ehsan Khan11441416100742
169Deepak ChaharDeepak Chahar14632116101655
170Matt ParkinsonMatt Parkinson1215616000912
171T Putthawong10018315700337
172Avesh Khan13411515700419
173Sheldon Cottrell13720015600926
174Shariful IslamShariful Islam130192156001116
175James Fuller1911,83015503657
176Jacob Duffy134173155001124
177Albie MorkelAlbie Morkel2002,40515406973
178Joshua Little13823015400627
179Kevon Cooper117577153001042
180Fred Klaassen14821115300521
181Mason CraneMason Crane12922515200225
182Dane van NiekerkDane van Niekerk1923,4551510141391
183Molly StranoMolly Strano13541215100637
184Blessing Muzarabani1307315000109
185Vinay KumarVinay Kumar14157314900438
186Usama Mir127464149001439
187Katie Levick12382149001111
188Steven FinnSteven Finn1136114800311
189Jordan ThompsonJordan Thompson1431,405147051174
190Naseem ShahNaseem Shah137233147001027
191Ben SandersonBen Sanderson11916014700327
192Mohit Sharma14113214700621
193Krunal PandyaKrunal Pandya2072,70414607886
194Deandra DottinDeandra Dottin2495,05414512413111
195Timm van der GugtenTimm van der Gugten13764714400848
196Xavier Bartlett12262414401959
197Tom Smith13222114400130
198Mohammad SaifuddinMohammad Saifuddin121776143021158
199Tom HelmTom Helm13029314300728
200Tim BresnanTim Bresnan1361,29614201651

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.