TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
201Rizwan Butt9427014200834
202Ashton AgarAshton Agar1701,347141021168
203Radha YadavRadha Yadav14034414101666
204Saeed Ajmal10513314100321
205Khaleel AhmedKhaleel Ahmed11871410052
206Matthew CritchleyMatthew Critchley1702,30814006980
207Ottniel Baartman923014000512
208Jess Kerr1451,02413904861
209Patrick Brown1126713900610
210Stafanie TaylorStafanie Taylor2094,6441380211078
211Bjorn Fortuin144415138001035
212Ben Laughlin12014313800722
213Ashish NehraAshish Nehra1166913800822
214Harry GurneyHarry Gurney108221380046
215Jeetan PatelJeetan Patel121242137001023
216Michael Hogan1108013700317
217Michael NeserMichael Neser11875713601864
218Chris WoakesChris Woakes13171713602762
219Craig Young10113613600622
220Kary Chan1061,47213503787
221Jhye Richardson10337813500433
222Dhawal Kulkarni13317313500228
223Shaun TaitShaun Tait1076213500812
224George DockrellGeorge Dockrell1942,048134051069
225Karan KCKaran KC10258513300645
226Kate CrossKate Cross14457113300828
227Saqib MahmoodSaqib Mahmood1048413300612
228Matheesha Pathirana100271330058
229Qais Ahmad12143913201350
230Sarah CoyteSarah Coyte14242113200830
231Rubel HossenRubel Hossen11086132001012
232Kyle AbbottKyle Abbott13029713100630
233Ali Dawood8210013100219
234Isuru Udana136903130031084
235Onnicha KamchomphuOnnicha Kamchomphu12316013000926
236Kesrick Williams1057713000418
237Oli Stone13119112900722
238Freya Davies1329912900420
239Nadine de Klerk1561,70312802763
240Virandeep Singh1213,308127025796
241Mady Villiers1431,11512701985
242Nathan McAndrew11970212700936
243Gudakesh Motie11733112700533
244Richard Ngarava101121127001115
245Roston ChaseRoston Chase1572,5431260141190
246Samantha BatesSamantha Bates130351260036
247Nuwan Thushara104321260057
248Jacob Lintott11732112500541
249Afy FletcherAfy Fletcher136382124001130
250Samuel Badree13313512400329

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.