TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251Junaid Siddique9710712400518
252Ishant SharmaIshant Sharma1496512400210
253Michael Bracewell1782,7081231149141
254Irfan PathanIrfan Pathan1431,61112301360
255Barry McCarthy10142512301851
256Nahida AkterNahida Akter10417112300516
257Al-Amin Hossain1126112300914
258Blair TicknerBlair Tickner925212300222
259Nida Dar1371,89112207775
260Mashrafe Bin MortazaMashrafe Bin Mortaza148869122011556
261Arlene Kelly10636012200635
262Mohammad Wasim10532212200326
263Aaron Phangiso12225512200324
264Scott Currie8820712200526
265Mark WattMark Watt131656121118114
266K Santokie8616712100621
267Fazalhaq FarooqiFazalhaq Farooqi923412100416
268Paul Walter1953,1341200141180
269Dirk NannesDirk Nannes953412000012
270Siddarth Kaul105321200047
271Sammy-Jo Johnson1231,05611902852
272Cameron Boyce11137411901751
273Mitchell JohnsonMitchell Johnson10328011900428
274Vaishnave Mahesh96115119001216
275R. P. Singh1005611900610
276Zaheer Khan11413011800523
277Sam CookSam Cook1117011800518
278Prasidh Krishna107181180026
279Darren SammyDarren Sammy2753,322117051771
280Karn SharmaKarn Sharma13188211700445
281Paul van Meekeren11523511700824
282Ali KhanAli Khan12210011700716
283Rayad Emrit10940611601254
284Matthew PottsMatthew Potts10029711600340
285Junior Dala10217811600327
286Pavandeep Singh943611600012
287Mohammad HafeezMohammad Hafeez2655,2181150241399
288Henriette Ishimwe8791611501767
289Rishad HossainRishad Hossain9835611501553
290Nicola Hancock118324115001140
291Suleeporn LaomiSuleeporn Laomi10318311500317
292Washington SundarWashington Sundar1701,75011405755
293Johan BothaJohan Botha1581,33111401467
294Josh DaveyJosh Davey8733511400237
295Jerome TaylorJerome Taylor9824511400321
296Mohammad SamiMohammad Sami9717911400420
297Hayley JensenHayley Jensen13482211301555
298Mohammad Hasnain10110211300522
299Beuran Hendricks936811300317
300Ben Green10196011200447

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.