TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

T20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
301Corbin Bosch10684311202681
302Tahlia McGrathTahlia McGrath2264,1391110191993
303Ben Cutting1872,607111041181
304Shem Ngoche9754911100841
305Abbas Afridi8039211100434
306Ashok Dinda11410711100622
307Georgia Adams1662,37511008988
308Mehedi HasanMehedi Hasan1552,086110061187
309Rehan AhmedRehan Ahmed1181,322110021052
310Shikha Pandey12668611001463
311Shadley van Schalkwyk9637811000449
312Liam PlunkettLiam Plunkett10039810900736
313Jade DernbachJade Dernbach10411710900324
314George ScrimshawGeorge Scrimshaw80321090046
315Bilal Khan81291090066
316Delissa Kimmince11364110802487
317Umar GulUmar Gul7421610800832
318Rahul Chahar10516610800825
319Tushar DeshpandeTushar Deshpande856710800125
320Issy Wong130774107011359
321Nasum AhmedNasum Ahmed119248107001226
322Concy Aweko9110710700911
323Hasan MahmudHasan Mahmud948910700626
324Saurabh Netravalkar947210700312
325Emily Arlott8660210600632
326Kyle Jamieson9547610600345
327Hannah Darlington8038710600540
328Gerald Coetzee79381106001137
329Malusi Siboto1068010600113
330Ryan HigginsRyan Higgins1472,35010506677
331Keemo Paul1541,334105031365
332Stephen O'KeefeStephen O'Keefe10734910500648
333Daniel Worrall12216210501562
334Eden Carson9011710500517
335Binura Fernando8511110500221
336Muttiah Muralitharan104221050046
337Dasun Shanaka2684,35310411523121
338Mark SteketeeMark Steketee7819910400733
339Abrar AhmedAbrar Ahmed918810400724
340Pragyan OjhaPragyan Ojha1042910400710
341Shoaib MalikShoaib Malik3918,8481030471787
342Will Jacks2766,92610354614108
343Esha Oza1213,1891035121158
344Robert Frylinck9583810300549
345Rory KleinveldtRory Kleinveldt10057610300842
346Sompal KamiSompal Kami10448410300540
347Praveen KumarPraveen Kumar140388103001034
348Waqar Khan87241030017
349Suzie BatesSuzie Bates3398,68910234611124
350Arafat SunnyArafat Sunny10424310200527

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.