TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

T20 figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
351Iris Zwilling9289210102456
352AR Ramjani6481910105278
353Andile Phehlukwayo115757101001239
354Azhar MahmoodAzhar Mahmood851,29510006480
355Aizaz Khan1021,09410000948
356George Garton12283510000746
357Tara NorrisTara Norris117280100001333
358Wes Agar8110810000415
359Darcie BrownDarcie Brown1023810000318
360Henry Ssenyondo80251000035
361Alice CapseyAlice Capsey1883,518990181382
362Matt TaylorMatt Taylor902439900827
363Lizaad Williams78699900617
364Odean Smith11183598001244
365Tom Rogers853969800749
366Natasha Farrant873329800836
367Brad HoggBrad Hogg1071319800241
368Junaid Khan7730980049
369Steven Mullaney1301,43497021179
370Maitlan BrownMaitlan Brown13597297001244
371Calvin Harrison994159700630
372Alfonso ThomasAlfonso Thomas841479700019
373Ben Sears741049700617
374Jacques KallisJacques Kallis1493,711960261197
375Georgia ElwissGeorgia Elwiss1672,1229607573
376Grant StewartGrant Stewart10296396031076
377Rusty Theron871589600431
378Zahoor Farooqi8717960026
379Thangarasu NatarajanThangarasu Natarajan954960003
380Grace HarrisGrace Harris2434,8329522614136
381Jon-Jon Smuts1663,5329521816121
382Chloe TryonChloe Tryon2292,7639502857
383Rachin RavindraRachin Ravindra1442,47795010798
384Fabian Allen1621,49495031964
385John Hastings807329503880
386Clint McKayClint McKay791729500415
387Akif Javed69559500132
388Zaman Khan8129950037
389Mohammad IrfanMohammad Irfan10517950056
390Tom HartleyTom Hartley1153699400939
391Nathan Rimmington891799400226
392Usman Tariq6625940027
393Daniel Douthwaite911,0589304356
394Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochatham10492093011450
395Tom Taylor835659301250
396Sisanda Magala894089301650
397Gurinder Sandhu841579300520
398Shafiul IslamShafiul Islam931469300625
399Gus Atkinson781339300214
400Fidel EdwardsFidel Edwards1021079300511

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →