TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

Test figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Jacques KallisJacques Kallis897,40514128278224
52Umar GulUmar Gul41532138011365
53Shane WarneShane Warne2459013503571
54Mohammad Abbas3324013100742
55Alzarri Joseph42804130021386
56Andrew FlintoffAndrew Flintoff402,2281273157167
57Prabath Jayasuriya2429112600728
58Shaheen AfridiShaheen Afridi34269126001329
59Steven FinnSteven Finn3627912501956
60Danish KaneriaDanish Kaneria32231125001429
61Matthew HoggardMatthew Hoggard3326312100938
62Jerome TaylorJerome Taylor40701120011253
63Mark WoodMark Wood38811119011152
64Mohammad AmirMohammad Amir3675111900748
65Devendra BishooDevendra Bishoo36707117001045
66Ryan HarrisRyan Harris2760311303274
67Pragyan OjhaPragyan Ojha248911300418
68Jayden Seales30251110001132
69Fidel EdwardsFidel Edwards37271108001230
70Lahiru Kumara37190107001713
71Ollie RobinsonOllie Robinson2449810402958
72Nauman Ali2239110101897
73Marco JansenMarco Jansen237709905493
74Paul Harris364509900946
75Abdur RehmanAbdur Rehman223959902460
76Ben HilfenhausBen Hilfenhaus273559901856
77Stuart ClarkStuart Clark242489400539
78Roston ChaseRoston Chase602,8069361215194
79Mohammad AsifMohammad Asif2012093001329
80Shaun PollockShaun Pollock271,0729205167
81Glenn McGrath211699201561
82Ajaz PatelAjaz Patel222199100135
83Asitha Fernando275991001211
84Kyle Jamieson215239001351
85Hasan AliHasan Ali274078800830
86Scott BolandScott Boland201678700640
87Sulieman Benn254828600642
88Darren SammyDarren Sammy381,32384158106
89Gus Atkinson2158783101118
90Jomel Warrican243678300741
91Jofra ArcherJofra Archer233648301451
92Wahab RiazWahab Riaz273068300939
93S. Sreesanth2625282001035
94James PattinsonJames Pattinson214178100247
95Mitchell Santner331,08980144126
96Ryan SidebottomRyan Sidebottom213097900331
97Sajid Khan163217700248
98André NelAndré Nel2430077001034
99Kuldeep Yadav182437700440
100Vishwa FernandoVishwa Fernando2716177001338

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.