TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

Test figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
201Nathan Smith82103400042
202Kyle MillsKyle Mills132103401357
203Khaled AhmedKhaled Ahmed185534001622
204Jackson Bird9433400119
205Angelo MathewsAngelo Mathews1188,0733315456200
206Glenn Phillips1995633152100
207Robin PetersonRobin Peterson144033302284
208Shardul Thakur133773304367
209Akila Dananjaya61353300343
210Dushmantha Chameera121043200522
211Munaf PatelMunaf Patel12523200415
212Graham OnionsGraham Onions9303200317
213Michael ClarkeMichael Clarke1078,1463127259329
214Jacob Oram201,15831431133
215Justin Greaves181,00631322202
216Ellyse PerryEllyse Perry1490431240213
217Andrew McBrine106223106290
218Ashleigh GardnerAshleigh Gardner83263103065
219Veerasammy Permaul91453100326
220Mustafizur RahmanMustafizur Rahman15663100816
221Kane WilliamsonKane Williamson1109,51530333812251
222Sneh Rana61703001180
223Abu JayedAbu Jayed1336300078
224Kraigg BrathwaiteKraigg Brathwaite995,93129123119212
225Andrew HallAndrew Hall1153329125163
226Shariful IslamShariful Islam131762900426
227Prasidh Krishna818290035
228Mohammad Imran Khan1016290056
229Abdul Razzaq104702802090
230Akash Deep101632801366
231Thilan Thushara9702800315
232Sohail Khan92522701065
233Praveen KumarPraveen Kumar61492700240
234Miguel Cummins141142700624
235Ray Price71342600336
236Tendai Chatara10942600622
237Enamul Haque Jr13562600413
238Shoaib MalikShoaib Malik241,28825244245
239Fahim Ashraf176872504491
240Deepti Sharma74022505078
241Michael Bracewell103392501174
242Rahkeem CornwallRahkeem Cornwall92562502173
243Tharindu Kaushal71062500118
244Dane PatersonDane Paterson71012500139
245Robiul Islam9992500633
246Jacob Duffy4782500036
247Matthew Kuhnemann518250016
248Praveen Jayawickrama512250018
249Abdur RazzakAbdur Razzak112042400043
250Christopher Mpofu13992400833

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →