TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Bowling Records

Leading wicket takers across recorded matches. Choose a format to compare bowling totals.

Test figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251Andrew SymondsAndrew Symonds231,386232104162
252Senuran Muthusamy838823120109
253Aamer Jamal93552302382
254Tinashe Panyangara6732300224
255Mohammad Ali924230068
256Sean WilliamsSean Williams201,42822370137
257Narsingh DeonarineNarsingh Deonarine156222205382
258Donald Tiripano144292201552
259Tom HartleyTom Hartley51852200036
260Laura MarshLaura Marsh81512201255
261Michael NeserMichael Neser51312200135
262Todd MurphyTodd Murphy71222200341
263Rehan AhmedRehan Ahmed51032200128
264Mark GillespieMark Gillespie4602200327
265Blair TicknerBlair Tickner617220008
266Craig OvertonCraig Overton81822100141
267Chris JordanChris Jordan81802100035
268Richard Ngarava101352100328
269Zakary Foulkes6452100023
270Sunil NarineSunil Narine6402100122
271Lauren BellLauren Bell622210018
272Salman Ali Agha281,708203124132
273Mark Adair73822002288
274Milan Priyanath72522001172
275Sajid MahmoodSajid Mahmood8812000334
276Aizaz Cheema71200001
277Steve SmithSteve Smith12711,00319374511239
278Annabel SutherlandAnnabel Sutherland771519400210
279Daryl TuffeyDaryl Tuffey61771901180
280Wellington Masakadza71591901057
281Andy BichelAndy Bichel51031900149
282Monde ZondekiMonde Zondeki5681901159
283Kate CrossKate Cross7551900116
284Shabbir Ahmed3411800224
285Varun AaronVarun Aaron935180019
286Paul CollingwoodPaul Collingwood643,9311710186206
287Hardik PandyaHardik Pandya1046117132108
288Shafiul IslamShafiul Islam112111701253
289Tanvir Ahmed51701701057
290Oli StoneOli Stone51021700220
291Johan BothaJohan Botha5831700025
292Toby Roland-JonesToby Roland-Jones4821700025
293Travis HeadTravis Head694,8081613207175
294Corey Anderson1368316143116
295Jayant Yadav624816110104
296Corbin Bosch424516111100
297Mohammad Nawaz61441600145
298Simon JonesSimon Jones6961600220
299Shingirai Masakadza5881600324
300Shahid Nazir5841600127

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →