THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Tian Sen Qun7210052
2Rattana Sangsoma9030040
3Shi Yu Feng4000040
4Nizakat Khan15311502363
5Binod Bhandari19207001351
6Hamza Tariq11113000342
7Kashif Sharif993900333
8Javeria Khan527000321
9Etsuko Kobayashi825200312
10NM Cherriath623200323
11Jiwon Choi101560038
12E Wachira51400037
13Jamahidaya Intan5920039
14Chen Xiaoran5500034
15Waqas Barkat12217101251
16Shafiq Sharif13212001254
17Akeem Dodson10202000241
18Ruvindu Gunasekera9185002251
19Gerrie Snyman101621001282
20RG Mukasa11137700238
21Mohamed Rishwan9124000236
22Hamid Shah9116500231
23NRP Scholtz15111800237
24Tanwir Afzal131091200232
25Pradeep Airee13108001275
26C Zhou10100000234
27Anwar Arudin8100001255
28Timroy Allen991500232
29Karweng NG682001254
30Peter Petricola882000238
31Jonathon Dunn675000227
32Shizuka Miyaji970600227
33Kamran Mahmood667300241
34Mohammad Maaz Khan554000225
35S Chohan452001251
36Norman Vanua11501100220
37A Chilia647000224
38F Nsubuga1146600219
39Ibrarul Haq942700230
40Chihiro Sakamoto441000225
41Daesik Sung640000233
42J Hansrod440000231
43V Langiatu639000220
44Sirintra Saengsakaorat143900029
45Margaret Ngoche534000225
46Rumana Ahmed7331700212
47Varoi Morea431000230
48Liu Xiaonan830000211
49Sarfaraj Mulla330000230
50Mai Yanagida92790028

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.