TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Jikoi Kida426700216
52R Endo525000215
53T Mlilo625000219
54E Kahamker624100210
55M Shiraishi523000211
56D Uwimana622000212
57Chan Sau Har721500213
58A van Schoor519100213
59Shanzeen Shahzad518000211
60Nannapat KoncharoenkaiNannapat Koncharoenkai518000218
61Eric Dusingizimana518000210
62Sekove Ravoka618100212
63Loren Tshuma915200212
64Christabel Chatonzwa81570028
65L Chilia61490028
66R Amarshi414000210
67HJ Yan513000211
68Y Wang51310028
69Shahzad Mahmood41300029
70Mehran Khan413000213
71Khin Aye412200210
72HT Li5900024
73M Mwangi5820024
74M Zhu5830026
75Paing Danu4850028
76M Yamamoto4700024
77Chan Ka Man7610025
78N Revers3600026
79Gayashan Munasinghe125180025
80KJ Young5400022
81KK Lin Thu4410024
82TD Chaoana5440024
83Mohamed Shoib9360022
84M Leporoporo4350023
85Hung Ying Ho5210021
86Zhang Xiangxue5230022
87Wang Luo Wanyu4200022
88MV Fare6150021
89Nadhirah Nasruddin4110021
90Mohamed Saafee5170021
91TG Thamae3100021
92Zephania Arinaitwe2000020
93MI Tato5060020
94MPGT Ketiyage2000020
95Shoaib Qureshi4040020
96Yusuf Ebrahim2000020
97K Suttisan4000020
98Aung Ko Ko4000020
99Nyeing Cham Soe2000020
100Ashley Burdett2000020

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.