TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
101KLG Li2040020
102X Ruan6000020
103Alex Obanda123360111108
104Assad ValaAssad Vala133278111110
105Calum MacLeod9318003182
106Sarel Burger17300901151
107Chipo Mugeri13299403159
108Gyanendra MallaGyanendra Malla18286001152
109Shaiman Anwar13271002154
110Khurram Khan10255902167
111CJA Amini142371301161
112Kyle Coetzer9221002163
113Faisal Javed9218000148
114Abdul Waheed11213000135
115Monank Patel51990101108
116Janeiro Tucker9199700148
117Suhan Alagaratnam12198000135
118Damian Crowley8191402161
119CR Kumarage8188000145
120Mohammad Azam9183001151
121Pikky Ya France7180001162
122E Solomon7155001150
123Precious Marange13146700128
124Daniel Weston5143002170
125Mudassar Muhammad5142301178
126Usman Waheed9142001166
127Dom Michael51424101100
128Babar Hayat13142000148
129JC Darji4141102179
130Hiral Patel8137700145
131Jan Frylinck7134401183
132Kamran Khan9130000149
133Nattaya BoochathamNattaya Boochatham141271600126
134Wesley Barresi7126000133
135Zhang Yu Fei5121102156
136Arjun Mutreja9118001179
137BF Mailata5116501157
138Emylia Eliani9115000144
139Niall O'BrienNiall O'Brien6113000145
140Winifred Duraisingam9111500142
141Oliver Webster5108001150
142Joy Perera10107000134
143Keenu Gill6103500148
144Christi Viljoen7103200135
145Aamir Kaleem81021001159
146Kila Pala7101000146
147Rizwan Mahmood899001172
148Imran Arif6971200140
149Hamu Kayondo895200126
150Ghulam Shabber793001163

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.