TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
151Edward Farley692001157
152Virandeep Singh990600139
153Saidati Kemigisha688000129
154Chanida SutthiruangChanida Sutthiruang1488900121
155Shahbaz Badar587001156
156Frederik Klokker787000140
157Mohammad Shafiq1087000125
158John Mooney9861000132
159Mariko Hill784800148
160Sarfaraj Patel584800146
161Jun Hyunwoo783200142
162ZR Jaboneke582300143
163Sharne Mayers882200129
164Irene van Zyl580400127
165Queentor Abel580200136
166Nouman Sarwar879200124
167Abdullah Shahid879000124
168MB Gauna678000128
169Nary Thapa776400138
170Muhammad Tanveer476001153
171Jamal Vira676000139
172Lega Siaka874300126
173KC Ramamoorthy574301156
174Narendra Patel574400142
175Alex Amsterdam472000143
176T Ota871000139
177JJ Smit1471800123
178NG Collins471001150
179M Pascal469100130
180Abid Mushtaq569000131
181Ibrahim Hassan969500129
182Imran Anwar569500124
183Abdul Shakoor567000128
184OM Baker566200128
185Gurdeep Singh865100121
186Jonathan Sebanja665200120
187Yasmeen Khan565100136
188Anil Sah664000127
189J Avok563000147
190B Songa563000143
191Michael Leask661200141
192Gerhard Erasmus860000128
193Mohammed Sameer559000120
194Anjar Tadarus559800130
195Selina Solman658200124
196Allan Douglas658300122
197SJ Ally357300148
198Kim GarthKim Garth557400131
199Mohammad Shahzad356001156
200Imran Ashraf354000133

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.