TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
201EH Dusabemungu653500118
202LO Telea552900125
203Yasir Iqbal652400117
204Sune Wittmann551400138
205Jitin Singh551500131
206AK Muslar551000128
207MA Baig451000134
208Max O'Dowd451000132
209Racheal Ntono550000121
210M Syahadat Ramli550000127
211Steven Outerbridge350000132
212Dotun Olatunji249000149
213Andrew Mansale649400123
214Imran Bulbulia549000125
215O Tuyisenge648200118
216F Sutherland548000120
217Nonhlanhla Nyathi748000128
218M Cohen346000140
219Shehzad Patel446000119
220T Kaisala545000121
221Y Naing Tun445000142
222M Abdulla545900120
223Raza-ur-Rehman545000123
224Veru Frank844400121
225Eric Szwarczynski344000123
226Lasanthi Madushani344000143
227KJ Ferrary443000119
228C Waiswa843500121
229PD Hennessy343000140
230T Takada743500116
231Aizaz Khan1343600126
232Zhao Ning443000122
233Inayat Saeed742000121
234N Navaika642600115
235KN Mussa542600135
236A Nicholas442000122
237Damodar Daesrath442000130
238Hassan Ghulam442600127
239Rushab Patel841000128
240Michau du Preez741000120
241J Yamashita940700121
242Mohamed Azzam940000113
243Taekwan Park840700111
244Yu Miao340200126
245Shaila Sharmin640400123
246Miho Kanno839100114
247Rita Musamali639500128
248Sikder Billah539600116
249JL Lambourdiere339000130
250Noman Amjad338200132

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.