TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

IT20 figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
251JA Fitzgerald238000138
252C Rububagumya637800112
253Barrington Bartley537200115
254Babar Hussain337000129
255Rubina ChhetriRubina Chhetri736900118
256Shafraz Jaleel536000118
257J Benjamin536100124
258Mohammed Irfan7351200113
259Clement Tommy635000123
260F Vaelua434200130
261Charles Perchard1034300118
262Taranjit Bharaj333000127
263Mudassir Iqbal533800128
264Nishat Sakib433000132
265V Vini332000116
266Irving Romaine332000128
267J Singye331400130
268T Jamtsho331600118
269Ritu Moni531200113
270Iqbal Hussain8301000124
271S Magar730500112
272L Hyde530100122
273D Sutherland530100110
274Arya Pastika430000112
275M Thurgate429000115
276HH Banner529300110
277A Gbla428200115
278Zane Green628000115
279I Mansaray427000115
280Lucas Oluoch827300115
281Srini Santhanam626000111
282Awais Malik925120019
283Azam Mohammad325600125
284Awais Ahmed324000115
285H de Klerk524200113
286Azmatullah Nazeer624200112
287P Sungnard524700124
288SC Mucyo424000117
289Altaf Gill424000113
290Aftab Ahmed524100114
291W Miyauchi723000113
292Bernard Scholtz2122290016
293LA Bourne522000119
294R Andrew622000112
295R Achando522000114
296John Reva1022100019
297C Brown422000112
298Y Daswani421000112
299Han Lili821200115
300H Lin Aung421000116

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.