TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

IT20 figures reflect the available historical deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
351F Pieters3900017
352M Singh3900015
353Mohamed Mahfooz3910016
354Juliët Post5900019
355Anantha Krishna6890016
356Thomas OdoyoThomas Odoyo4810017
357Priyanjali Jain6700015
358Zhang Chan5700015
359Wongpaka LiengprasertWongpaka Liengprasert13770014
360Ruchir Mahajan3730017
361Surinder Singh67120017
362Bashir Shah6740016
363Kavisha Egodage6670015
364J Batinibulu3610015
365Azam Khalil3640016
366V Ahir4600014
367QS Tan5600013
368Christo Botma2600016
369Umair Ali2620016
370HM Omary4500015
371Sainammin Saenya11500013
372Max Sorensen65110015
373Selladore Vijayakumar3560013
374NN Saidi4400013
375Afzal Virk3400014
376Riaz Suleman4410012
377J Henry2400014
378Ravina Oa83130013
379SN Pathirana2300013
380Pavandeep Singh93130013
381Shahanaz Parvin2300013
382K Cawte4270012
383RJ Hatchman2210012
384Niv Nagavkar4200012
385Abdullah Jasat5200011
386Lim Jeongwook4200011
387N Senamontree5230012
388Y Naing Kyaw4200011
389IDGP Kisawa3210012
390D Desandri4230012
391SJ Massiah3250011
392Manjula Guruge112160012
393Wang Jing2210012
394Rhys Palmer6210012
395S Mills5120011
396Henry Ssenyondo8130011
397Mohammad Naveed81160011
398M Asama2100011
399M Dumbuya2110011
400ML Maiava4100011

Available historical scorebook coverage through 25 Oct 2026. Our Sources & methodology →