THE HOME OF CRICKET ONLINESCORECARDS · PLAYERS · THE GAME
CricManiaThe home of cricket.
A game of numbers. A world of stories.Scorecards, players & the stories behind the game.
Explore the scorebook ↗
TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

MDM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
1Gareth Roderick1326,125083536172
2Tim Murtagh1051,210412003247
3Ben Brown1639,0490214230165
4Ben Sanderson1171,280450013065
5Wayne MadsenWayne Madsen15611,06126276129204
6Alex LeesAlex Lees1569,8363274329195
7Jamie Porter145613551012952
8Joe Clarke1489,1610244527229
9Jack Leaning1296,35343113227220
10Simon HarmerSimon Harmer1233,3415380182783
11Kiran Carlson1096,56142163525209
12Sam Robson1559,03620233724253
13Alex Davies1397,1870114424256
14Jeetan PatelJeetan Patel1283,46647621224105
15Chris Rushworth1271,310518012457
16Sam NortheastSam Northeast15610,3890294223410
17Haseeb Hameed1338,2571204223247
18Brett Hutton1052,296362082384
19Kyle Abbott1252,245523082397
20Adam LythAdam Lyth16310,32039284922230
21Keaton Jennings1459,31621243922318
22Tom AbellTom Abell1399,12656244522307
23Mark Stoneman1428,4611193922197
24Daniel Bell-DrummondDaniel Bell-Drummond1498,39523173922300
25Ben CoxBen Cox1466,199053422162
26Tom Kohler-CadmoreTom Kohler-Cadmore1035,2240132122169
27James Harris1072,7183290122280
28Jacob Duffy931,359295032271
29Oliver Hannon-Dalby114673353002240
30Luke Wells1488,731114223721258
31Sean Dickson994,7700102121318
32Dominic Bess953,19123011821107
33Chris Wright1132,6703280102187
34Matt Taylor941,389249022157
35Michael Rae69606211002136
36Harry Gurney52251177002142
37Tom Westley1608,88022213620254
38Nick Gubbins1398,3023194020201
39Sam Hain1418,1470184520208
40Chris Dent1287,5849164620268
41James Bracey1116,7920192820207
42Brett D'Oliveira1296,37068113220202
43Daryl Mitchell1005,73312201820206
44Keith Barker1204,21639732420113
45Craig Miles891,531292032062
46Ethan Bamber881,1363031020107
47Wes Agar45743142022057
48Matt Parkinson78641242002048
49Ben Slater1448,8203154719225
50Cameron Bancroft1257,9232203519206

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.