TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

MDM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
51Chris CookeChris Cooke1477,7910144019205
52Scott BorthwickScott Borthwick1347,49579124619216
53Ed Barnard1426,511348113519177
54Rob KeoghRob Keogh1266,026156162119172
55Joe DenlyJoe Denly1015,78845132919227
56Riki Wessels904,781082719202
57Graeme van BuurenGraeme van Buuren944,4637992219187
58Craig OvertonCraig Overton1274,09145142019141
59Harry FinchHarry Finch783,457142219118
60Tom BaileyTom Bailey1232,6614310101978
61Neil WagnerNeil Wagner861,749322051972
62Luke FletcherLuke Fletcher861,245271031951
63Daniel Worrall771,058297021951
64Sam CookSam Cook93867347001949
65Mohammad Abbas78239295001932
66Tom Lammonby864,74219102118229
67Sam Whiteman794,6790131818193
68Lewis GregoryLewis Gregory1224,37038742218137
69Ben RaineBen Raine1444,29051131818106
70Timm van der GugtenTimm van der Gugten1012,2103160111885
71Ollie Rayner621,175123021852
72Liam NorwellLiam Norwell678722741218102
73Blair TicknerBlair Tickner76743235001847
74Ian McPeake53657144001844
75Charlie Shreck42395130011856
76Jake LibbyJake Libby1368,15312223517228
77Peter HandscombPeter Handscomb1217,4900164217281
78Ryan HigginsRyan Higgins1165,892374142317221
79Tom Alsop1095,4053103117182
80Jack LeachJack Leach1101,523368021766
81Jack White60346190011759
82John Simpson1658,6660184316205
83Daniel LawrenceDaniel Lawrence1297,52957232916218
84Matthew CritchleyMatthew Critchley1286,867232133716173
85David Lloyd1125,22910052516313
86Lewis HillLewis Hill1004,878092616162
87Darren StevensDarren Stevens934,37934372516237
88Toby Roland-JonesToby Roland-Jones1273,42945311416103
89Joe LeachJoe Leach1183,1844300181695
90Tim BresnanTim Bresnan763,03719231816169
91Nick Selman522,474161216150
92Tom Taylor932,4622830111680
93Ajaz PatelAjaz Patel981,942336061662
94Zak Chappell641,647153071696
95Steven PattersonSteven Patterson1011,641267031663
96Peter SiddlePeter Siddle891,573332021689
97Ben Coad881,255338021689
98Michael Hogan1051,209348011654
99Will Williams881,165251021698
100Simon Kerrigan62948152021662

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.