TEST, ODI & T20 STATISTICS

Maximum Ducks

Dismissals for zero across recorded innings. Retired hurt and retired not out are excluded.

MDM figures reflect the available Cricsheet deliveries. Mixed men’s and women’s competitions are included. A player with missing earlier matches can appear below a player with more complete coverage. Super overs are excluded.
#PlayerMatchesRunsWickets100s50sDucksHigh
101Dillon Pennington70897228021661
102James VinceJames Vince1208,0128173815240
103Ben DuckettBen Duckett1077,5552213415241
104Luke ProcterLuke Procter1306,984155104115261
105Steven Mullaney1186,165108112815192
106Luis ReeceLuis Reece1096,142187142915211
107Max Holden1116,058492915211
108Colin AckermannColin Ackermann1005,81760133015277
109Billy Godleman965,7010162515227
110Rob Yates934,51840121815228
111Jake Lehmann794,4620112615133
112George Worker743,8672081815210
113Ian HollandIan Holland943,45517841815146
114Scott Kuggeleijn873,26129831815142
115Rikki Clarke913,07123311815111
116Jack Carson742,48219321215105
117Gareth BergGareth Berg742,4281730141599
118Liam Patterson-White692,18617331115135
119Mason CraneMason Crane711,6041822415114
120Josh ShawJosh Shaw621,063133001545
121Henry CrocombeHenry Crocombe50536121011554
122Mark FootittMark Footitt50347220001534
123Nick BrowneNick Browne1256,8470162714255
124Dawid MalanDawid Malan876,21823162714219
125Miles HammondMiles Hammond1015,823783814169
126Dane Cleaver855,304093414201
127Adam RossingtonAdam Rossington964,619073014138
128Emilio Gay704,5922141614261
129Ned Eckersley954,023061814147
130Brooke GuestBrooke Guest833,949081714197
131Jordan ClarkJordan Clark1143,77927832414137
132Tim AmbroseTim Ambrose803,451171514167
133Paul Horton653,445252114168
134Colin de GrandhommeColin de Grandhomme573,01511362114174
135Neil Dexter602,822857814180
136Angus Robson522,723022414120
137Harry Nielsen462,258011214114
138Jake BallJake Ball801,044237001449
139Matthew Quinn63678190011450
140Steve Magoffin51640215011451
141Graham OnionsGraham Onions59623243011465
142Dominic SibleyDominic Sibley1318,1573214313305
143Tom Haines965,87238142713243
144Hamish Rutherford895,6631113513162
145Marnus LabuschagneMarnus Labuschagne735,28163162313192
146Joe Carter784,7620102713169
147Steven CroftSteven Croft1014,7181792313156
148Zak CrawleyZak Crawley774,252062713238
149Cole McConchie703,8085591513214
150George Bartlett833,705181813134

Source: Cricsheet · ODC-By 1.0 · Coverage & methodology. Results through 25 Oct 2026.